Single Strike Urshifu VMAX Pokémon card #TG19
Ultra RarePokémon
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery·Sword & Shield series·#TG19

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX is card #TG19 from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery, a Ultra Rare Pokémon card currently trading near $9.04 for its Holofoil printing.

Market value
$9.04
Cardmarket (EUR)
€7.07
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 2.0%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19 today, you'd net about
$9.04after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $9.04Cardmarket $8.24Whatnot $7.75TCGplayer $7.59eBay $7.54

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 2.0%
Steady

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX at a glance

  • Recent averages: €7.54 (7d), €7.39 (30d).
  • Cardmarket trend price €7.07.
  • Trades around $9.04 on TCGplayer.
  • Rarity: Ultra Rare.
  • Set: Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery (Sword & Shield, 2022).
Market prices

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$9.04
TCGplayer market
Low
$6.50
Mid
$9.24
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€7.07
Avg sold
€7.40
Lowest NM
€3.49
7-day avg
€7.54
30-day avg
€7.39

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Single Strike Urshifu VMAX a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$9.04
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $9.04 market value.
Overview

About Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19

Card #TG19 of Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery is Single Strike Urshifu VMAX, a contemporary Pokémon card from the Sword & Shield series (2022). The card carries 330 HP and Fighting typing, with a VMAX designation.

The card is illustrated by an uncredited illustrator and currently trades at $9.04 for the Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $6.50 to —.

Card facts

Set
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery
Series
Sword & Shield
Number
#TG19 / 30
Rarity
Ultra Rare
HP
330
Type
Fighting
Subtype
VMAX
Evolves from
Single Strike Urshifu V
Released
2022/02/25
Card text

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19 — the playability layer behind the price.

ColorlessColorlessColorless

Beatdown

100
FightingFightingFightingColorless

G-Max One Blow

270

Discard all Energy from this Pokémon. This attack's damage isn't affected by any effects on your opponent's Active Pokémon.

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless · Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX price analysis

What drives the current market value of Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19.

There is 1 tracked printing here — Holofoil at $9.04.

$9.04 gives Single Strike Urshifu VMAX real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

$9.04 gives Single Strike Urshifu VMAX real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

In EUR, Single Strike Urshifu VMAX trends at €7.07 on Cardmarket (avg sold €7.40, lowest NM €3.49).

Price trend

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $8.43▲ 7.2% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $9.04

The card is holding steady: the 7-day average sold price is €7.54, 2.0% above the 30-day average of €7.39.

The most recent 24-hour average is €8.64, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €7.07.

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $8.20 to $9.04; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Daily moves average a volatility of 5%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 2.7%.

The latest reading is a new recorded all-time high for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€8.64
7-day avg€7.54
30-day avg€7.39
Trend price€7.07

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $0.08 (+0.9%)New recorded high
All-time high
$9.04
All-time low
$8.20
Off all-time high
-0%
0 days since high
Since first snapshot
+7.2%
Max drawdown
-2.7%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
5%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$9.04
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $8.20high $9.04

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Single Strike Urshifu VMAX?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $9.04 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $7.54 via eBay's default tier, $7.59 on TCGplayer, $8.24 on Cardmarket, $7.75 on Whatnot and $9.04 selling directly — a $1.50 spread after fees and typical shipping.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19.

$
Best net payout$9.04
Spread across platforms$1.50
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.5016.6%$7.54Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.4516.1%$7.59Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.808.9%$8.24Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$9.04Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.2914.2%$7.75Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Single Strike Urshifu VMAX?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $9.04 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $55.01 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-54.4% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$7.86
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$55.01
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-54.4% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX within Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX ranks #14 of 16 tracked Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards by market value, against a set median of $20.01.

It sits in the top 19% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Umbreon VMAX (#TG23), valued at $94.28.

Rank in set
#14
of 16 tracked
Set median
$20.01
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Series
Sword & Shield
Full Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery report →
Value drivers

What makes Single Strike Urshifu VMAX valuable

  • As a Ultra Rare, Single Strike Urshifu VMAX sits in an upper rarity tier where demand outstrips the available copies.
  • The an uncredited illustrator artwork gives Single Strike Urshifu VMAX appeal beyond pure playability.
  • Contemporary-era cards like Single Strike Urshifu VMAX (2022) are still in print, tying value to playability and demand.
  • As a Fighting-type Pokémon card, Single Strike Urshifu VMAX is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • With steady supply, Single Strike Urshifu VMAX is inexpensive to enter and easy to move in bulk.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Single Strike Urshifu VMAX

  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $9.04 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Single Strike Urshifu VMAX has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $9.04 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery was released in 2022; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • For Single Strike Urshifu VMAX, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
FAQ

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX value questions

How much is Single Strike Urshifu VMAX worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $9.04 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $6.50 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €7.07.

Should I buy Single Strike Urshifu VMAX?

As a contemporary Ultra Rare card it is holding steady in the short term (2.0% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Value will track playability and collector demand.

Is Single Strike Urshifu VMAX rare?

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX is a Ultra Rare card from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery (Sword & Shield series, 2022). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Does Single Strike Urshifu VMAX have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($9.04). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Single Strike Urshifu VMAX sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $9.04. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Single Strike Urshifu VMAX cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Ultra Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Sword & Shield set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by an uncredited illustrator also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Single Strike Urshifu VMAX cards

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Single Strike Urshifu VMAX

More from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery

Similar value cards