Mightyena Pokémon card #66
UncommonPokémon
Legends Awakened·Diamond & Pearl series·#66

Mightyena #66

📉 Dip Alert

Mightyena is card #66 from Legends Awakened, a Uncommon Pokémon card currently trading near $25.00 for its Reverse Holofoil printing.

Market value
$25.00
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.39
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 11.1%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Mightyena #66 today, you'd net about
$25.00after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $25.00Cardmarket $23.40Whatnot $21.98TCGplayer $21.51eBay $21.39

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 11.1%
Cooling off ▼

Mightyena #66 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Mightyena at a glance

  • Recent averages: €0.40 (7d), €0.45 (30d).
  • Trades around $25.00 on TCGplayer.
  • Uncommon rarity.
  • Cardmarket values it at €0.39 (EUR).
  • From Legends Awakened (Diamond & Pearl), released 2008.
Market prices

Mightyena price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Mightyena #66.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$25.00
TCGplayer market
Low
$6.76
Mid
$22.99
High
—
Normal
$1.79
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.49
Mid
$1.65
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.39
Avg sold
€0.48
Lowest NM
€0.03
7-day avg
€0.40
30-day avg
€0.45

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Mightyena a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Mightyena #66.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Mightyena #66. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$25.00
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $25 market value.
Overview

About Mightyena #66

Mightyena is the #66 of 146 card in Legends Awakened, a classic-era set released in 2008 as part of the Diamond & Pearl series. The card carries 90 HP and Darkness typing, with a Stage 1 designation.

The card is illustrated by Masakazu Fukuda and currently trades at $25.00 for the Reverse Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $6.76 to —.

Card lore
“It chases down prey in a pack. It will never disobey the commands of a skilled Trainer.”

Printed flavour text on the Legends Awakened #66 card.

Card facts

Set
Legends Awakened
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Number
#66 / 146
Rarity
Uncommon
Illustrator
Masakazu Fukuda
HP
90
Type
Darkness
Subtype
Stage 1
Evolves from
Poochyena
Pokédex
#262
Released
2008/08/01
Card text

Mightyena attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Mightyena #66 — the playability layer behind the price.

Darkness

Bite On

30

If the Defending Pokémon isn't an Evolved Pokémon, that Pokémon can't attack, retreat, or use any Poké-Powers during your opponent's next turn.

ColorlessColorless

Harass

10x

Does 10 damage times the number of Pokémon you have in play.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting +20
Resistance
Psychic -20
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Mightyena price analysis

What drives the current market value of Mightyena #66.

There are 2 tracked printings here — Reverse Holofoil at $25.00, Normal at $1.79.

At $25.00, Mightyena draws committed collectors — presentation and centring directly affect the sale price.

A $25.00 card attracts serious buyers, so condition, centring and the specific print variant matter more than the headline price.

In EUR, Mightyena trends at €0.39 on Cardmarket (avg sold €0.48, lowest NM €0.03).

Price trend

Mightyena price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $25.00▲ 0% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $25.00

The card is cooling off: the 7-day average sold price is €0.40, 11.1% below the 30-day average of €0.45.

Single-day average: €0.44; Cardmarket trend price €0.39.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 5 days for Mightyena, with a recorded low of $25.00 and high of $25.00; current value is at 100% of that band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 0% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 0%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.44
7-day avg€0.40
30-day avg€0.45
Trend price€0.39

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$25.00
All-time low
$25.00
Off all-time high
-0%
13 days since high
Since first snapshot
0.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$25.00
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $25.00high $25.00

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Mightyena?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Mightyena at $25.00 nets roughly $21.39 on eBay, $21.51 on TCGplayer, $23.40 via Cardmarket, $21.98 on Whatnot or $25.00 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $3.61.

As a uncommon card, Mightyena sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Mightyena #66.

$
Best net payout$25.00
Spread across platforms$3.61
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$3.6114.5%$21.39Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$3.4913.9%$21.51Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.606.4%$23.40Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$25.00Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$3.0312.1%$21.98Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Mightyena?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Mightyena #66 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Mightyena #66.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Borderline — hinges on PSA 10 odds

At $25.00 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $14.38 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $70.98 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-12.5% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$21.75
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$36.13
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$70.98
Expected value
$13.63
Expected profit
—
-12.5% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Mightyena within Legends Awakened

By market value Mightyena sits at #30 of 93 in Legends Awakened (set median $15.00).

It sits in the top 69% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Mewtwo (#11), valued at $322.67.

Rank in set
#30
of 93 tracked
Set median
$15.00
Rarity
Uncommon
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Full Legends Awakened report →
Value drivers

What makes Mightyena valuable

  • Masakazu Fukuda illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • Classic-era (2008) cards have a dedicated collector base and no prospect of new supply.
  • Priced at $25.00 with steady supply, Mightyena sells readily and clean copies command a premium.
  • Its Darkness typing means Mightyena has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • At Uncommon rarity, Mightyena is widely available — its value comes from playability and condition.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Mightyena

  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $25.00 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.40 and €0.45) to time entries and exits.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $25.00 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Uncommon cards; a clean copy of Mightyena can realise well above the $6.76 low end.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Mightyena has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
FAQ

Mightyena value questions

What is the value of Mightyena?

The current TCGplayer market value is $25.00 for the Reverse Holofoil printing, with a low of $6.76 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €0.39.

Will Mightyena hold its value?

As a classic-era Uncommon card it is trending down in the short term (-11.1% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

Is Mightyena rare?

Mightyena is a Uncommon card from Legends Awakened (Diamond & Pearl series, 2008). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Mightyena are there?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($25.00), Normal ($1.79). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Mightyena sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $25.00. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Mightyena?

Four factors dominate: the Uncommon rarity tier, the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Darkness), and condition. Artwork by Masakazu Fukuda also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Mightyena cards

Mightyena appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Mightyena

More from Legends Awakened

Similar value cards