Pachirisu Pokémon card #43
UncommonPokémon
Majestic Dawn·Diamond & Pearl series·#43

Pachirisu #43

🔥 Hot Move📉 Dip Alert

Pachirisu is card #43 from Majestic Dawn, a Uncommon Pokémon card currently trading near $8.13 for its Normal printing.

Market value
$8.13
Cardmarket (EUR)
€3.17
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 58.1%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Pachirisu #43 today, you'd net about
$8.13after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $8.13Cardmarket $7.37Whatnot $6.94TCGplayer $6.79eBay $6.75

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 58.1%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Pachirisu #43 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Pachirisu at a glance

  • Trades around $8.13 on TCGplayer.
  • Cardmarket trend price €3.17.
  • 7-day average €3.21; 30-day average €2.03.
  • Majestic Dawn, Diamond & Pearl series, 2008.
  • Uncommon rarity.
Market prices

Pachirisu price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Pachirisu #43.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Normaltop
$8.13
TCGplayer market
Low
$4.77
Mid
$8.03
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€3.17
Avg sold
€2.16
Lowest NM
€0.05
7-day avg
€3.21
30-day avg
€2.03

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Pachirisu a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Pachirisu #43.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Pachirisu #43. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$8.13
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $8.13 market value.
Overview

About Pachirisu #43

Card #43 of Majestic Dawn is Pachirisu, a classic-era Pokémon card from the Diamond & Pearl series (2008). The card carries 70 HP and Lightning typing, with a Basic designation.

Artwork is by Tomokazu Komiya; the Normal printing sits around $8.13, spanning $4.77–— between the cheapest and priciest listings.

Card facts

Set
Majestic Dawn
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Number
#43 / 100
Rarity
Uncommon
Illustrator
Tomokazu Komiya
HP
70
Type
Lightning
Subtype
Basic
Released
2008/05/01
Card text

Pachirisu attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Pachirisu #43 — the playability layer behind the price.

Trans Tail

Search your discard pile for a Lightning Energy card, show it to your opponent, and put it into your hand.

LightningColorless

Thundershock

30

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting +20
Resistance
Metal -20
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Pachirisu price analysis

What drives the current market value of Pachirisu #43.

TCGplayer tracks 1 print variant for this card: Normal ($8.13).

At $8.13 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

At $8.13 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

In EUR, Pachirisu trends at €3.17 on Cardmarket (avg sold €2.16, lowest NM €0.05).

Price trend

Pachirisu price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $33.43▼ 75.7% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $8.13

Recent sales average €3.21 over 7 days versus €2.03 over 30 days, so the card is heating up (+58.1%).

Latest daily average €9.99 against a trend price of €3.17.

Across 5 recorded days the price spanned $8.13–$33.43. The most recent snapshot of $8.13 sits 0% up that range, 75.7% under the October 13, 2026 high.

Recorded volatility runs near 32.8% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 75.7% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€9.99
7-day avg€3.21
30-day avg€2.03
Trend price€3.17

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$33.43
All-time low
$8.13
Off all-time high
-75.7%
13 days since high
Since first snapshot
-75.7%
Max drawdown
-75.7%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
32.8%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$8.13
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $8.13high $33.43

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Pachirisu?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $8.13 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $6.75 via eBay's default tier, $6.79 on TCGplayer, $7.37 on Cardmarket, $6.94 on Whatnot and $8.13 selling directly — a $1.38 spread after fees and typical shipping.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Pachirisu #43.

$
Best net payout$8.13
Spread across platforms$1.38
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.3816.9%$6.75Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.3416.4%$6.79Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.769.3%$7.37Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$8.13Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.1914.6%$6.94Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Pachirisu?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Pachirisu #43 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Pachirisu #43.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $8.13 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $54.10 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-57.0% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$7.07
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$54.10
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-57.0% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Pachirisu within Majestic Dawn

Pachirisu ranks #56 of 69 tracked Majestic Dawn cards by market value, against a set median of $19.12.

It sits in the top 20% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Glaceon (#98), valued at $537.50.

Rank in set
#56
of 69 tracked
Set median
$19.12
Rarity
Uncommon
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Full Majestic Dawn report →
Value drivers

What makes Pachirisu valuable

  • Pachirisu is a Uncommon, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
  • Artwork by Tomokazu Komiya is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • Pachirisu comes from the classic era (2008), giving it a stable collector base with no new printings.
  • With steady supply, Pachirisu is inexpensive to enter and easy to move in bulk.
  • As a Lightning-type Pokémon card, Pachirisu is sought by players and collectors alike.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Pachirisu

  • Majestic Dawn was released in 2008; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • Bulk lots of Pachirisu can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Pachirisu has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€3.21 and €2.03) to time entries and exits.
  • For Pachirisu, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
FAQ

Pachirisu value questions

What is the value of Pachirisu?

Live pricing puts the Normal print at $8.13 (low $4.77, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €3.17.

Will Pachirisu hold its value?

The card is rising on recent averages. Uncommon rarity and the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

How rare is Pachirisu?

Pachirisu is a Uncommon card from Majestic Dawn (Diamond & Pearl series, 2008). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Pachirisu are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Normal ($8.13). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Pachirisu sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $8.13. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Pachirisu?

Four factors dominate: the Uncommon rarity tier, the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Lightning), and condition. Artwork by Tomokazu Komiya also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Pachirisu cards

Pachirisu appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Pachirisu

More from Majestic Dawn

Similar value cards