Sudowoodo Pokémon card #35
RarePokémon
Mysterious Treasures·Diamond & Pearl series·#35

Sudowoodo #35

📉 Dip Alert

As card #35 in Mysterious Treasures, Sudowoodo is a Rare Pokémon card worth about $7.57 ungraded.

Market value
$7.57
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.71
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 27.8%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Sudowoodo #35 today, you'd net about
$7.57after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $7.57Cardmarket $6.84Whatnot $6.44TCGplayer $6.30eBay $6.27

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 27.8%
Cooling off ▼

Sudowoodo #35 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Sudowoodo at a glance

  • Rare rarity.
  • Set: Mysterious Treasures (Diamond & Pearl, 2007).
  • Short-term trend -27.8% (7d vs 30d).
  • Cardmarket values it at €0.71 (EUR).
  • Current TCGplayer market value $7.57 (Reverse Holofoil).
Market prices

Sudowoodo price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Sudowoodo #35.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$7.57
TCGplayer market
Low
$3.99
Mid
$5.10
High
—
Normal
$2.51
TCGplayer market
Low
$1.01
Mid
$2.57
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.71
Avg sold
€0.72
Lowest NM
€0.19
7-day avg
€0.70
30-day avg
€0.97

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Sudowoodo a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Sudowoodo #35.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Sudowoodo #35. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$7.57
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $7.57 market value.
Overview

About Sudowoodo #35

Mysterious Treasures placed Sudowoodo at #35; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2007 within the Diamond & Pearl series. It is a Fighting-type Pokémon with 80 HP, printed as Basic.

Atsuko Nishida illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $7.57, with listings from $3.99 to —.

Card facts

Set
Mysterious Treasures
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Number
#35 / 123
Rarity
Rare
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
HP
80
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Basic
Released
2007/08/01
Card text

Sudowoodo attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Sudowoodo #35 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Sidestep

20

If Bonsly is anywhere under Sudowoodo, flip a coin. If heads, prevent all effects of an attack, including damage, done to Sudowoodo during your opponent's next turn.

FightingFighting

Persuade

30

Your opponent switches the Defending Pokémon with 1 of his or her Benched Pokémon. The new Defending Pokémon can't retreat during your opponent's next turn.

Battle stats

Weakness
Water ×2
Retreat cost
—
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Sudowoodo price analysis

What drives the current market value of Sudowoodo #35.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Reverse Holofoil ($7.57), Normal ($2.51) — 2 versions in total.

In the $7.57 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

$7.57 gives Sudowoodo real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

In EUR, Sudowoodo trends at €0.71 on Cardmarket (avg sold €0.72, lowest NM €0.19).

Price trend

Sudowoodo price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $7.55▲ 0.3% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $7.57

Momentum reads cooling off — a 7-day average of €0.70 against a 30-day average of €0.97 (-27.8%).

Latest daily average €0.65 against a trend price of €0.71.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 5 days for Sudowoodo, with a recorded low of $7.55 and high of $7.57; current value is at 100% of that band.

Recorded volatility runs near 0.1% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.65
7-day avg€0.70
30-day avg€0.97
Trend price€0.71

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$7.57
All-time low
$7.55
Off all-time high
-0%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
+0.3%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0.1%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$7.57
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $7.55high $7.57

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Sudowoodo?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Sudowoodo at $7.57 nets roughly $6.27 on eBay, $6.30 on TCGplayer, $6.84 via Cardmarket, $6.44 on Whatnot or $7.57 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $1.30.

As a rare card, Sudowoodo sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Sudowoodo #35.

$
Best net payout$7.57
Spread across platforms$1.30
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.3017.2%$6.27Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.2716.7%$6.30Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.739.6%$6.84Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$7.57Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.1314.9%$6.44Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Sudowoodo?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Sudowoodo #35 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Sudowoodo #35.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $7.57 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $53.55 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-58.6% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$6.59
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$53.55
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-58.6% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Sudowoodo within Mysterious Treasures

Within Mysterious Treasures it is the #50 most valuable of 69 tracked cards; the set median is $10.78.

Relative to the set median it is a value pick, placing it in the top 29%.

The set's top card is Lucario (#122), valued at $216.04.

Rank in set
#50
of 69 tracked
Set median
$10.78
Rarity
Rare
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Full Mysterious Treasures report →
Value drivers

What makes Sudowoodo valuable

  • As a Fighting-type Pokémon card, Sudowoodo is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • steady supply at this price keeps the card accessible to new collectors.
  • Rare is a common-to-mid rarity, so value depends more on condition, variant and playability than on scarcity alone.
  • Classic-era cards like Sudowoodo (2007) are out of print, so condition drives differentiation.
  • Artwork by Atsuko Nishida is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Sudowoodo

  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $7.57 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.70 and €0.97) to time entries and exits.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Rare cards; a clean copy of Sudowoodo can realise well above the $3.99 low end.
  • For Sudowoodo, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Mysterious Treasures was released in 2007; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
FAQ

Sudowoodo value questions

What is the value of Sudowoodo?

Live pricing puts the Reverse Holofoil print at $7.57 (low $3.99, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €0.71.

Is Sudowoodo a good investment?

Short-term momentum is softening (-27.8%). Older print runs tend to be more defensive holds.

What rarity is Sudowoodo?

Sudowoodo is a Rare card from Mysterious Treasures (Diamond & Pearl series, 2007). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Sudowoodo are there?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($7.57), Normal ($2.51). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Sudowoodo?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $7.57. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Sudowoodo?

Four factors dominate: the Rare rarity tier, the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by Atsuko Nishida also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Sudowoodo cards

Sudowoodo appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Sudowoodo

More from Mysterious Treasures

Similar value cards