Lechonk Pokémon card #209
Illustration RarePokémon
Obsidian Flames·Scarlet & Violet series·#209

Lechonk #209

Lechonk is card #209 from Obsidian Flames, a Illustration Rare Pokémon card currently trading near $11.19 for its Holofoil printing.

Market value
$11.19
Cardmarket (EUR)
€5.49
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 2.7%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Lechonk #209 today, you'd net about
$11.19after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $11.19Cardmarket $10.28Whatnot $9.67TCGplayer $9.46eBay $9.41

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 2.7%
Steady

Lechonk #209 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Lechonk at a glance

  • Set: Obsidian Flames (Scarlet & Violet, 2023).
  • Trades around $11.19 on TCGplayer.
  • Recent averages: €5.28 (7d), €5.14 (30d).
  • Rarity tier — Illustration Rare.
  • Cardmarket trend price €5.49.
Market prices

Lechonk price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Lechonk #209.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$11.19
TCGplayer market
Low
$8.15
Mid
$12.34
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€5.49
Avg sold
€5.63
Lowest NM
€1.00
7-day avg
€5.28
30-day avg
€5.14

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Lechonk a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Lechonk #209.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Lechonk #209. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$11.19
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $11.19 market value.
Overview

About Lechonk #209

Obsidian Flames placed Lechonk at #209; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2023 within the Scarlet & Violet series. It is a Colorless-type Pokémon with 60 HP, printed as Basic.

Narumi Sato illustrated this card. Its Holofoil printing is priced near $11.19, with listings from $8.15 to —.

Card lore
“It searches for food all day. It possesses a keen sense of smell but doesn't use it for anything other than foraging.”

Printed flavour text on the Obsidian Flames #209 card.

Card facts

Set
Obsidian Flames
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#209 / 197
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Narumi Sato
HP
60
Type
Colorless
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#915
Released
2023/08/11
Card text

Lechonk attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Lechonk #209 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Tackle

20

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting ×2
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Lechonk price analysis

What drives the current market value of Lechonk #209.

TCGplayer tracks 1 print variant for this card: Holofoil ($11.19).

At $11.19 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

$11.19 gives Lechonk real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

Cardmarket values Lechonk at a trend of €5.49, an average sold price of €5.63 and a near-mint floor of €1.00.

Price trend

Lechonk price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $10.28▲ 8.9% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $11.19

The card is holding steady: the 7-day average sold price is €5.28, 2.7% above the 30-day average of €5.14.

Latest daily average €6.95 against a trend price of €5.49.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 5 days for Lechonk, with a recorded low of $10.04 and high of $11.49; current value is at 79% of that band.

Recorded volatility runs near 4.7% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 2.6% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€6.95
7-day avg€5.28
30-day avg€5.14
Trend price€5.49

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $0.30 (-2.6%)
All-time high
$11.49
All-time low
$10.04
Off all-time high
-2.6%
5 days since high
Since first snapshot
+8.9%
Max drawdown
-2.6%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
4.7%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$11.19
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
79%
low $10.04high $11.49

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Lechonk?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $11.19 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $9.41 via eBay's default tier, $9.46 on TCGplayer, $10.28 on Cardmarket, $9.67 on Whatnot and $11.19 selling directly — a $1.78 spread after fees and typical shipping.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Lechonk #209.

$
Best net payout$11.19
Spread across platforms$1.78
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.7815.9%$9.41Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.7315.4%$9.46Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.918.1%$10.28Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$11.19Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.5213.6%$9.67Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Lechonk?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Lechonk #209 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Lechonk #209.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $11.19 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $57.17 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-48.7% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$9.74
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$57.17
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-48.7% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Lechonk within Obsidian Flames

Lechonk ranks #9 of 15 tracked Obsidian Flames cards by market value, against a set median of $13.06.

It sits in the top 47% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Charizard ex (#223), valued at $89.04.

Rank in set
#9
of 15 tracked
Set median
$13.06
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full Obsidian Flames report →
Value drivers

What makes Lechonk valuable

  • Lechonk is a Colorless card with 60 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
  • Narumi Sato illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • Illustration Rare status puts Lechonk among the scarcer pulls in Obsidian Flames.
  • Its steady supply status keeps entry costs low, which supports steady turnover.
  • Lechonk is a contemporary card (2023), so its value moves with the current meta and pull rates.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Lechonk

  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $11.19 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • For Lechonk, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€5.28 and €5.14) to time entries and exits.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $11.19 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Lechonk has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
FAQ

Lechonk value questions

What is the value of Lechonk?

Live pricing puts the Holofoil print at $11.19 (low $8.15, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €5.49.

Is Lechonk a good investment?

Short-term momentum is steady (+2.7%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

Is Lechonk rare?

Lechonk is a Illustration Rare card from Obsidian Flames (Scarlet & Violet series, 2023). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

What print variants exist for Lechonk?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($11.19). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Lechonk sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $11.19. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Lechonk cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Colorless), and condition. Artwork by Narumi Sato also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Lechonk cards

Lechonk appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Lechonk

More from Obsidian Flames

Similar value cards