Sunflora Pokémon card #105
CommonPokémon
Skyridge·E-Card series·#105

Sunflora #105

📉 Dip Alert

Sunflora #105 sits in the E-Card series and carries a live market value of $18.72, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$18.72
Cardmarket (EUR)
€2.40
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 4.3%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Sunflora #105 today, you'd net about
$18.72after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $18.72Cardmarket $17.43Whatnot $16.38TCGplayer $16.03eBay $15.94

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 4.3%
Cooling off ▼

Sunflora #105 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Sunflora at a glance

  • Recent averages: €2.24 (7d), €2.34 (30d).
  • Cardmarket values it at €2.40 (EUR).
  • Rarity: Common.
  • Live market value $18.72 for the Normal print.
  • From Skyridge (E-Card), released 2003.
Market prices

Sunflora price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Sunflora #105.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Normaltop
$18.72
TCGplayer market
Low
$15.67
Mid
$18.74
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€2.40
Avg sold
€2.94
Lowest NM
€0.30
7-day avg
€2.24
30-day avg
€2.34

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Sunflora a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Sunflora #105.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Sunflora #105. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$18.72
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $18.72 market value.
Overview

About Sunflora #105

Printed as #105 in Skyridge, Sunflora belongs to the E-Card series and dates to 2003. A Grass-type (70 HP), this stage 1 copy appeals to both collectors and players.

Miki Tanaka illustrated this card. Its Normal printing is priced near $18.72, with listings from $15.67 to —.

Card facts

Set
Skyridge
Series
E-Card
Number
#105 / 144
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Miki Tanaka
HP
70
Type
Grass
Subtype
Stage 1
Evolves from
Sunkern
Released
2003/05/12
Card text

Sunflora attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Sunflora #105 — the playability layer behind the price.

GrassColorless

Energy Plant

Search your deck for a basic Energy card and attach it to 1 of your Pokémon. Shuffle your deck afterward.

GrassColorlessColorless

Trip Over

30+

Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 30 damage plus 30 more damage.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fire ×2
Resistance
Water -30
Retreat cost
—
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Sunflora price analysis

What drives the current market value of Sunflora #105.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Normal ($18.72) — 1 version in total.

At $18.72 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

$18.72 gives Sunflora real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

Cardmarket values Sunflora at a trend of €2.40, an average sold price of €2.94 and a near-mint floor of €0.30.

Price trend

Sunflora price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $30.00▼ 37.6% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $18.72

Recent sales average €2.24 over 7 days versus €2.34 over 30 days, so the card is cooling off (-4.3%).

Latest daily average €0.90 against a trend price of €2.40.

Across 4 recorded days the price spanned $18.72–$30.00. The most recent snapshot of $18.72 sits 0% up that range, 37.6% under the October 15, 2026 high.

Recorded volatility runs near 17.7% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 37.6% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.90
7-day avg€2.24
30-day avg€2.34
Trend price€2.40

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$30.00
All-time low
$18.72
Off all-time high
-37.6%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-37.6%
Max drawdown
-37.6%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
17.7%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$18.72
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $18.72high $30.00

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Sunflora?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Sunflora at $18.72 nets roughly $15.94 on eBay, $16.03 on TCGplayer, $17.43 via Cardmarket, $16.38 on Whatnot or $18.72 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $2.78.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Sunflora #105.

$
Best net payout$18.72
Spread across platforms$2.78
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$2.7814.9%$15.94Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$2.6914.4%$16.03Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.296.9%$17.43Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$18.72Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$2.3412.5%$16.38Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Sunflora?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Sunflora #105 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Sunflora #105.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $18.72 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $64.70 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-32.1% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$16.29
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$8.86
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$64.70
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-32.1% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Sunflora within Skyridge

By market value Sunflora sits at #166 of 170 in Skyridge (set median $88.24).

That is 79% below the middle of the set — a top-3% position.

The set's top card is Charizard (#146), valued at $2,999.99.

Rank in set
#166
of 170 tracked
Set median
$88.24
Rarity
Common
Series
E-Card
Full Skyridge report →
Value drivers

What makes Sunflora valuable

  • Classic-era (2003) cards have a dedicated collector base and no prospect of new supply.
  • Its steady supply status keeps entry costs low, which supports steady turnover.
  • Sunflora is a Common, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
  • Its Grass typing means Sunflora has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • Artwork by Miki Tanaka is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Sunflora

  • Bulk lots of Sunflora can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • For Sunflora, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Normal market of $18.72 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Skyridge was released in 2003; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€2.24 and €2.34) to time entries and exits.
FAQ

Sunflora value questions

How much is Sunflora worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $18.72 for the Normal printing, with a low of $15.67 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €2.40.

Will Sunflora hold its value?

As a classic-era Common card it is trending down in the short term (-4.3% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

What rarity is Sunflora?

Sunflora is a Common card from Skyridge (E-Card series, 2003). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Sunflora are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Normal ($18.72). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Sunflora sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $18.72. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Sunflora?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era E-Card set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Grass), and condition. Artwork by Miki Tanaka also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Sunflora cards

Sunflora appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Sunflora

More from Skyridge

Similar value cards