Beldum Pokémon card #90
CommonPokémon
Supreme Victors·Platinum series·#90

Beldum #90

From Supreme Victors, Beldum (#90) is a Common Pokémon card valued at $17.98 on TCGplayer today.

Market value
$17.98
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.10
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 7.7%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Beldum #90 today, you'd net about
$17.98after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $17.98Cardmarket $16.73Whatnot $15.72TCGplayer $15.39eBay $15.30

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 7.7%
Cooling off ▼

Beldum #90 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Beldum at a glance

  • Supreme Victors, Platinum series, 2009.
  • Recent averages: €0.12 (7d), €0.13 (30d).
  • Cardmarket trend price €0.10.
  • Live market value $17.98 for the Reverse Holofoil print.
  • Common rarity.
Market prices

Beldum price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Beldum #90.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$17.98
TCGplayer market
Low
$8.97
Mid
$20.99
High
—
Normal
$0.34
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.10
Mid
$0.34
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.10
Avg sold
€0.13
Lowest NM
€0.02
7-day avg
€0.12
30-day avg
€0.13

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Beldum a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Beldum #90.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Beldum #90. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$17.98
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $17.98 market value.
Overview

About Beldum #90

Printed as #90 in Supreme Victors, Beldum belongs to the Platinum series and dates to 2009. It is a Metal-type Pokémon with 50 HP, printed as Basic.

Atsuko Nishida illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $17.98, with listings from $8.97 to —.

Card lore
“It converses with others by using magnetic pulses. In a swarm, they move in perfect unison.”

Printed flavour text on the Supreme Victors #90 card.

Card facts

Set
Supreme Victors
Series
Platinum
Number
#90 / 147
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
HP
50
Type
Metal
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#374
Released
2009/08/19
Card text

Beldum attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Beldum #90 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Pit Search

Search your deck for a Stadium card, show it to your opponent, and put it into your hand. Shuffle your deck afterward.

Metal

Ram

10

Battle stats

Weakness
Fire +10
Resistance
Psychic -20
Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Beldum price analysis

What drives the current market value of Beldum #90.

There are 2 tracked printings here — Reverse Holofoil at $17.98, Normal at $0.34.

$17.98 gives Beldum real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

At $17.98 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €0.10, with an average sold price of €0.13 and a lowest near-mint ask of €0.02.

Price trend

Beldum price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $17.98▲ 0% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $17.98

Recent sales average €0.12 over 7 days versus €0.13 over 30 days, so the card is cooling off (-7.7%).

Latest daily average €0.06 against a trend price of €0.10.

Across 4 recorded days the price spanned $17.98–$17.98. The most recent snapshot of $17.98 sits 100% up that range.

Recorded volatility runs near 0% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.06
7-day avg€0.12
30-day avg€0.13
Trend price€0.10

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$17.98
All-time low
$17.98
Off all-time high
-0%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
0.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$17.98
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $17.98high $17.98

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Beldum?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Beldum at $17.98 nets roughly $15.30 on eBay, $15.39 on TCGplayer, $16.73 via Cardmarket, $15.72 on Whatnot or $17.98 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $2.68.

As a common card, Beldum sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Beldum #90.

$
Best net payout$17.98
Spread across platforms$2.68
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$2.6814.9%$15.30Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$2.5914.4%$15.39Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.256.9%$16.73Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$17.98Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$2.2612.6%$15.72Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Beldum?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Beldum #90 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Beldum #90.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $17.98 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $63.95 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-33.5% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$15.64
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$6.93
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$63.95
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-33.5% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Beldum within Supreme Victors

Beldum ranks #54 of 100 tracked Supreme Victors cards by market value, against a set median of $19.97.

It sits in the top 47% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Charizard G (#143), valued at $450.72.

Rank in set
#54
of 100 tracked
Set median
$19.97
Rarity
Common
Series
Platinum
Full Supreme Victors report →
Value drivers

What makes Beldum valuable

  • Artwork by Atsuko Nishida is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • At Common rarity, Beldum is widely available — its value comes from playability and condition.
  • Classic-era (2009) cards have a dedicated collector base and no prospect of new supply.
  • As a Metal-type Pokémon card, Beldum is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • steady supply at this price keeps the card accessible to new collectors.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Beldum

  • Bulk lots of Beldum can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $17.98 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • For Beldum, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $17.98 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Beldum has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
FAQ

Beldum value questions

What is the value of Beldum?

Live pricing puts the Reverse Holofoil print at $17.98 (low $8.97, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €0.10.

Is Beldum a good investment?

As a classic-era Common card it is trending down in the short term (-7.7% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

How rare is Beldum?

Beldum is a Common card from Supreme Victors (Platinum series, 2009). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Beldum are there?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($17.98), Normal ($0.34). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Beldum?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $17.98. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Beldum?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era Platinum set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Metal), and condition. Artwork by Atsuko Nishida also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Beldum cards

Beldum appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Beldum

More from Supreme Victors

Similar value cards