Plusle Pokémon card #76
UncommonPokémon
Supreme Victors·Platinum series·#76

Plusle #76

Plusle #76 sits in the Platinum series and carries a live market value of $51.33, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$51.33
Cardmarket (EUR)
€4.91
Print variants
2
7d trend
▲ 1.0%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Plusle #76 today, you'd net about
$51.33after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $51.33Cardmarket $48.41Whatnot $45.44TCGplayer $44.49eBay $44.23

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 1.0%
Steady

Plusle #76 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Plusle at a glance

  • Trades around $51.33 on TCGplayer.
  • Set: Supreme Victors (Platinum, 2009).
  • Rarity tier — Uncommon.
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €4.91.
  • 7-day average €5.13; 30-day average €5.08.
Market prices

Plusle price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Plusle #76.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$51.33
TCGplayer market
Low
$75.00
Mid
$202.71
High
—
Normal
$25.01
TCGplayer market
Low
$15.00
Mid
$21.70
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€4.91
Avg sold
€4.82
Lowest NM
€1.00
7-day avg
€5.13
30-day avg
€5.08

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Plusle a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Plusle #76.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Plusle #76. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$51.33
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $51.33 market value.
Overview

About Plusle #76

Supreme Victors placed Plusle at #76; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2009 within the Platinum series. A Lightning-type (60 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

Yuka Morii illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $51.33, with listings from $75.00 to —.

Card lore
“It cheers on friends with pom-poms made of sparks. It drains power from telephone poles.”

Printed flavour text on the Supreme Victors #76 card.

Card facts

Set
Supreme Victors
Series
Platinum
Number
#76 / 147
Rarity
Uncommon
Illustrator
Yuka Morii
HP
60
Type
Lightning
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#311
Released
2009/08/19
Card text

Plusle attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Plusle #76 — the playability layer behind the price.

Greedy Draw

If you have the same number of cards or less in your hand as your opponent, draw cards until you have 1 more card than your opponent. (If you have more cards in your hand than your opponent, this attack does nothing.)

Lightning

Hand Charge

10

Attach a Lightning Energy card from your hand to 1 of your Pokémon.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting +10
Resistance
Metal -20
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Plusle price analysis

What drives the current market value of Plusle #76.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Reverse Holofoil ($51.33), Normal ($25.01) — 2 versions in total.

This $51.33 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

This $51.33 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €4.91, with an average sold price of €4.82 and a lowest near-mint ask of €1.00.

Price trend

Plusle price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $51.33▲ 0% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $51.33

Momentum reads holding steady — a 7-day average of €5.13 against a 30-day average of €5.08 (+1%).

Single-day average: €6.06; Cardmarket trend price €4.91.

Plusle has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $51.33 to $51.33; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 0% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 0%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€6.06
7-day avg€5.13
30-day avg€5.08
Trend price€4.91

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$51.33
All-time low
$51.33
Off all-time high
-0%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
0.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$51.33
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $51.33high $51.33

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Plusle?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $51.33 market translates to a net of about $44.23 (eBay), $44.49 (TCGplayer), $48.41 (Cardmarket), $45.44 (Whatnot) or $51.33 (direct). That $7.10 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

As a uncommon card, Plusle sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Plusle #76.

$
Best net payout$51.33
Spread across platforms$7.10
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$7.1013.8%$44.23Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$6.8413.3%$44.49Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$2.925.7%$48.41Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$51.33Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$5.8911.5%$45.44Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Plusle?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Plusle #76 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Plusle #76.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Strong grading candidate

At $51.33 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $93.97 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets $4.65. You need a graded sale of $97.31 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is $30.75 (33.7% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$44.66
Net as PSA 9
$49.31
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$138.63
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$97.31
Expected value
$75.41
Expected profit
$30.75
33.7% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Plusle within Supreme Victors

Plusle ranks #26 of 100 tracked Supreme Victors cards by market value, against a set median of $19.97.

Relative to the set median it is a premium pick, placing it in the top 75%.

The set's top card is Charizard G (#143), valued at $450.72.

Rank in set
#26
of 100 tracked
Set median
$19.97
Rarity
Uncommon
Series
Platinum
Full Supreme Victors report →
Value drivers

What makes Plusle valuable

  • The Yuka Morii artwork gives Plusle appeal beyond pure playability.
  • Plusle comes from the classic era (2009), giving it a stable collector base with no new printings.
  • Uncommon is a common-to-mid rarity, so value depends more on condition, variant and playability than on scarcity alone.
  • Its Lightning typing means Plusle has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • A $51.33 card with thin supply status keeps buyer competition steady.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Plusle

  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€5.13 and €5.08) to time entries and exits.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $51.33 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $51.33 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Supreme Victors was released in 2009; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • For Plusle, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
FAQ

Plusle value questions

What is the value of Plusle?

Live pricing puts the Reverse Holofoil print at $51.33 (low $75.00, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €4.91.

Should I buy Plusle?

As a classic-era Uncommon card it is holding steady in the short term (1.0% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

How rare is Plusle?

Plusle is a Uncommon card from Supreme Victors (Platinum series, 2009). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

What print variants exist for Plusle?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($51.33), Normal ($25.01). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Plusle sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $51.33. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Plusle's value?

Four factors dominate: the Uncommon rarity tier, the classic-era Platinum set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Lightning), and condition. Artwork by Yuka Morii also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Plusle cards

Plusle appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Plusle

More from Supreme Victors

Similar value cards