Radiant Eevee Pokémon card #SWSH230
Ultra RarePokémon
SWSH Black Star Promos·Sword & Shield series·#SWSH230

Radiant Eevee #SWSH230

🔥 Hot Move

Radiant Eevee #SWSH230 sits in the Sword & Shield series and carries a live market value of $24.08, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$24.08
Cardmarket (EUR)
€12.85
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 12.0%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Radiant Eevee #SWSH230 today, you'd net about
$24.08after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $24.08Cardmarket $22.53Whatnot $21.16TCGplayer $20.71eBay $20.59

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 12.0%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Radiant Eevee at a glance

  • Cardmarket trend price €12.85.
  • Rarity tier — Ultra Rare.
  • 7-day average €12.39; 30-day average €11.06.
  • Live market value $24.08 for the Holofoil print.
  • From SWSH Black Star Promos (Sword & Shield), released 2019.
Market prices

Radiant Eevee price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$24.08
TCGplayer market
Low
$20.41
Mid
$25.70
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€12.85
Avg sold
€10.81
Lowest NM
€1.16
7-day avg
€12.39
30-day avg
€11.06

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Radiant Eevee a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$24.08
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $24.08 market value.
Overview

About Radiant Eevee #SWSH230

Printed as #SWSH230 in SWSH Black Star Promos, Radiant Eevee belongs to the Sword & Shield series and dates to 2019. A Colorless-type (90 HP), this basic / radiant copy appeals to both collectors and players.

The card is illustrated by an uncredited illustrator and currently trades at $24.08 for the Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $20.41 to —.

Card lore
“It has the ability to alter the composition of its body to suit its surrounding environment.”

Printed flavour text on the SWSH Black Star Promos #SWSH230 card.

Card facts

Set
SWSH Black Star Promos
Series
Sword & Shield
Number
#SWSH230 / 307
Rarity
Ultra Rare
HP
90
Type
Colorless
Subtype
Basic, Radiant
Released
2019/11/15
Card text

Radiant Eevee attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Twinkle Gathering

Search your deck for a number of cards up to the number of different types of Pokémon you have in play and put them into your hand. Then, shuffle your deck.

ColorlessColorlessColorless

Boost Dash

50

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting ×2
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Radiant Eevee price analysis

What drives the current market value of Radiant Eevee #SWSH230.

TCGplayer tracks 1 print variant for this card: Holofoil ($24.08).

A $24.08 card attracts serious buyers, so condition, centring and the specific print variant matter more than the headline price.

This $24.08 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

Cardmarket values Radiant Eevee at a trend of €12.85, an average sold price of €10.81 and a near-mint floor of €1.16.

Price trend

Radiant Eevee price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $22.63▲ 6.4% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $24.08

Recent sales average €12.39 over 7 days versus €11.06 over 30 days, so the card is heating up (+12%).

Single-day average: €14.18; Cardmarket trend price €12.85.

Radiant Eevee has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $22.63 to $24.65; the latest value sits at 72% of that recorded range and 2.3% below the high set October 21, 2026.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 4% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 2.3%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€14.18
7-day avg€12.39
30-day avg€11.06
Trend price€12.85

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $0.57 (-2.3%)
All-time high
$24.65
All-time low
$22.63
Off all-time high
-2.3%
5 days since high
Since first snapshot
+6.4%
Max drawdown
-2.3%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
4%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$24.08
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
72%
low $22.63high $24.65

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Radiant Eevee?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $24.08 market translates to a net of about $20.59 (eBay), $20.71 (TCGplayer), $22.53 (Cardmarket), $21.16 (Whatnot) or $24.08 (direct). That $3.49 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230.

$
Best net payout$24.08
Spread across platforms$3.49
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$3.4914.5%$20.59Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$3.3714.0%$20.71Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.556.5%$22.53Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$24.08Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$2.9212.1%$21.16Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Radiant Eevee?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Radiant Eevee #SWSH230 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Radiant Eevee #SWSH230.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Borderline — hinges on PSA 10 odds

At $24.08 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $12.37 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $70.06 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-14.2% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$20.95
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$33.32
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$70.06
Expected value
$11.88
Expected profit
—
-14.2% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Radiant Eevee within SWSH Black Star Promos

Radiant Eevee ranks #26 of 110 tracked SWSH Black Star Promos cards by market value, against a set median of $10.18.

It sits in the top 77% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Special Delivery Bidoof (#SWSH177), valued at $587.64.

Rank in set
#26
of 110 tracked
Set median
$10.18
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Series
Sword & Shield
Full SWSH Black Star Promos report →
Value drivers

What makes Radiant Eevee valuable

  • As a Colorless-type Pokémon card, Radiant Eevee is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • As a Ultra Rare, Radiant Eevee sits in an upper rarity tier where demand outstrips the available copies.
  • Radiant Eevee is a modern-era card (2019); supply is plentiful, so rarity tier and condition set the price.
  • Artwork by an uncredited illustrator is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • A $24.08 card with steady supply status keeps buyer competition steady.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Radiant Eevee

  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Radiant Eevee has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $24.08 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $24.08 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • SWSH Black Star Promos was released in 2019; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • Bulk lots of Radiant Eevee can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
FAQ

Radiant Eevee value questions

What is Radiant Eevee #SWSH230 worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $24.08 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $20.41 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €12.85.

Is Radiant Eevee a good investment?

As a modern-era Ultra Rare card it is trending up in the short term (12.0% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Value will track playability and collector demand.

What rarity is Radiant Eevee?

Radiant Eevee is a Ultra Rare card from SWSH Black Star Promos (Sword & Shield series, 2019). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Which versions of Radiant Eevee are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($24.08). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Radiant Eevee?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $24.08. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Radiant Eevee cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Ultra Rare rarity tier, the modern-era Sword & Shield set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Colorless), and condition. Artwork by an uncredited illustrator also matters to collector demand.

Explore

More ways to browse Radiant Eevee

More from SWSH Black Star Promos

Similar value cards