Lusamine Pokémon card #153
Ultra RareTrainer
Ultra Prism·Sun & Moon series·#153

Lusamine #153

🔥 Hot Move📉 Dip Alert

As card #153 in Ultra Prism, Lusamine is a Ultra Rare Trainer card worth about $162.86 ungraded.

Market value
$162.86
Cardmarket (EUR)
€92.39
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 35.0%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Lusamine #153 today, you'd net about
$162.86after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $162.86Cardmarket $154.37Whatnot $144.81TCGplayer $141.80eBay $140.98

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 35.0%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Lusamine #153 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Lusamine at a glance

  • Short-term trend 35.0% (7d vs 30d).
  • Ultra Rare rarity.
  • Live market value $162.86 for the Holofoil print.
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €92.39.
  • Set: Ultra Prism (Sun & Moon, 2018).
Market prices

Lusamine price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Lusamine #153.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$162.86
TCGplayer market
Low
$135.00
Mid
$166.50
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€92.39
Avg sold
€63.00
Lowest NM
€24.00
7-day avg
€80.62
30-day avg
€59.72

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Lusamine a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Lusamine #153.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Lusamine #153. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$162.86
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $162.86 market value.
Overview

About Lusamine #153

Lusamine is the #153 of 156 card in Ultra Prism, a modern-era set released in 2018 as part of the Sun & Moon series. This Trainer (Supporter) is used in decks as well as collections.

The card is illustrated by You Iribi and currently trades at $162.86 for the Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $135.00 to —.

Card facts

Set
Ultra Prism
Series
Sun & Moon
Number
#153 / 156
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Illustrator
You Iribi
Subtype
Supporter
Released
2018/02/02
Card text

Lusamine attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Lusamine #153 — the playability layer behind the price.

Put 2 in any combination of Supporter and Stadium cards from your discard pile into your hand.

Battle stats

Retreat cost
—
Attacks
—
Market analysis

Lusamine price analysis

What drives the current market value of Lusamine #153.

There is 1 tracked printing here — Holofoil at $162.86.

At $162.86 this is a high-end card where auction results and the specific variant — not daily listings — set the value.

$162.86 places Lusamine in investment territory; watch auction records and variant rarity rather than day-to-day asks.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €92.39, with an average sold price of €63.00 and a lowest near-mint ask of €24.00.

Price trend

Lusamine price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $163.06▼ 0.1% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $162.86

The card is heating up: the 7-day average sold price is €80.62, 35.0% above the 30-day average of €59.72.

Latest daily average €62.99 against a trend price of €92.39.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 4 days for Lusamine, with a recorded low of $162.86 and high of $163.06; current value is at 0% of that band.

Recorded volatility runs near 0.1% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0.1% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€62.99
7-day avg€80.62
30-day avg€59.72
Trend price€92.39

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$163.06
All-time low
$162.86
Off all-time high
-0.1%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-0.1%
Max drawdown
-0.1%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0.1%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$162.86
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $162.86high $163.06

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Lusamine?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $162.86 market translates to a net of about $140.98 (eBay), $141.80 (TCGplayer), $154.37 (Cardmarket), $144.81 (Whatnot) or $162.86 (direct). That $21.88 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

As a ultra rare card, Lusamine sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Lusamine #153.

$
Best net payout$162.86
Spread across platforms$21.88
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$21.8813.4%$140.98Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$21.0612.9%$141.80Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$8.495.2%$154.37Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$162.86Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$18.0511.1%$144.81Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Lusamine?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Lusamine #153 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Lusamine #153.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Strong grading candidate

At $162.86 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $455.91 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets $130.02. You need a graded sale of $208.84 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is $208.28 (102.7% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$141.69
Net as PSA 9
$271.71
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$597.60
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$208.84
Expected value
$349.97
Expected profit
$208.28
102.7% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Lusamine within Ultra Prism

Lusamine ranks #3 of 54 tracked Ultra Prism cards by market value, against a set median of $21.45.

That is 659% above the middle of the set — a top-96% position.

The set's top card is Lillie (#151), valued at $468.18.

Rank in set
#3
of 54 tracked
Set median
$21.45
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Series
Sun & Moon
Full Ultra Prism report →
Value drivers

What makes Lusamine valuable

  • Ultra Rare status puts Lusamine among the scarcer pulls in Ultra Prism.
  • Lusamine is a Trainer, so its value leans on deck utility and set builders.
  • You Iribi illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • At $162.86 it is liquid enough to sell on major marketplaces, and its thin supply status means buyers compete for clean copies.
  • Modern-era (2018) cards are widely collected, so condition and rarity drive the spread between copies.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Lusamine

  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $162.86 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Ultra Prism was released in 2018; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • For Lusamine, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Because it is a Trainer card, Lusamine has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $162.86 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
FAQ

Lusamine value questions

What is Lusamine #153 worth?

Live pricing puts the Holofoil print at $162.86 (low $135.00, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €92.39.

Should I buy Lusamine?

Short-term momentum is rising (+35%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

What rarity is Lusamine?

Lusamine is a Ultra Rare card from Ultra Prism (Sun & Moon series, 2018). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Which versions of Lusamine are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($162.86). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Lusamine?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $162.86. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Lusamine's value?

Four factors dominate: the Ultra Rare rarity tier, the modern-era Sun & Moon set pedigree, playability (Trainer), and condition. Artwork by You Iribi also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Lusamine cards

Lusamine appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Lusamine

More from Ultra Prism

Similar value cards