Blitzle Pokémon card #114
Illustration RarePokémon
White Flare·Scarlet & Violet series·#114

Blitzle #114

📉 Dip Alert

As card #114 in White Flare, Blitzle is a Illustration Rare Pokémon card worth about $9.60 ungraded.

Market value
$9.60
Cardmarket (EUR)
€8.89
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 2.9%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Blitzle #114 today, you'd net about
$9.60after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $9.60Cardmarket $8.77Whatnot $8.25TCGplayer $8.08eBay $8.03

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 2.9%
Steady

Blitzle #114 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Blitzle at a glance

  • Set: White Flare (Scarlet & Violet, 2025).
  • Illustration Rare rarity.
  • Recent averages: €9.57 (7d), €9.86 (30d).
  • Trades around $9.60 on TCGplayer.
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €8.89.
Market prices

Blitzle price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Blitzle #114.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$9.60
TCGplayer market
Low
$8.10
Mid
$11.00
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€8.89
Avg sold
€9.61
Lowest NM
€3.00
7-day avg
€9.57
30-day avg
€9.86

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Blitzle a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Blitzle #114.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Blitzle #114. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$9.60
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $9.6 market value.
Overview

About Blitzle #114

Card #114 of White Flare is Blitzle, a contemporary Pokémon card from the Scarlet & Violet series (2025). A Lightning-type (60 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

Natsumi Miyanose illustrated this card. Its Holofoil printing is priced near $9.60, with listings from $8.10 to —.

Card lore
“Its mane shines when it discharges electricity. They use their flashing manes to communicate with one another.”

Printed flavour text on the White Flare #114 card.

Card facts

Set
White Flare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#114 / 86
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Natsumi Miyanose
HP
60
Type
Lightning
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#522
Released
2025/07/17
Card text

Blitzle attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Blitzle #114 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Smash Kick

10
LightningColorless

Zap Kick

30

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Blitzle price analysis

What drives the current market value of Blitzle #114.

There is 1 tracked printing here — Holofoil at $9.60.

At $9.60 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

At $9.60 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €8.89, with an average sold price of €9.61 and a lowest near-mint ask of €3.00.

Price trend

Blitzle price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $10.03▼ 4.3% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $9.60

Momentum reads holding steady — a 7-day average of €9.57 against a 30-day average of €9.86 (-2.9%).

The most recent 24-hour average is €9.80, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €8.89.

Blitzle has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $9.60 to $10.03; the latest value sits at 0% of that recorded range and 4.3% below the high set October 15, 2026.

Daily moves average a volatility of 1.5%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 4.3%.

The latest reading marks a new recorded all-time low for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€9.80
7-day avg€9.57
30-day avg€9.86
Trend price€8.89

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $0.32 (-3.2%)New recorded low
All-time high
$10.03
All-time low
$9.60
Off all-time high
-4.3%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-4.3%
Max drawdown
-4.3%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
1.5%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$9.60
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $9.60high $10.03

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Blitzle?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $9.60 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $8.03 via eBay's default tier, $8.08 on TCGplayer, $8.77 on Cardmarket, $8.25 on Whatnot and $9.60 selling directly — a $1.57 spread after fees and typical shipping.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Blitzle #114.

$
Best net payout$9.60
Spread across platforms$1.57
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.5716.4%$8.03Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.5215.9%$8.08Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.838.6%$8.77Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$9.60Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.3514.0%$8.25Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Blitzle?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Blitzle #114 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Blitzle #114.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $9.60 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $55.57 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-52.9% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$8.35
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$55.57
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-52.9% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Blitzle within White Flare

Blitzle ranks #64 of 80 tracked White Flare cards by market value, against a set median of $16.36.

Relative to the set median it is a value pick, placing it in the top 21%.

The set's top card is Victini (#172), valued at $541.16.

Rank in set
#64
of 80 tracked
Set median
$16.36
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full White Flare report →
Value drivers

What makes Blitzle valuable

  • Contemporary (2025) cards are actively printed, so value tracks playability, rarity tier and collector demand in real time.
  • Illustration Rare status puts Blitzle among the scarcer pulls in White Flare.
  • steady supply at this price keeps the card accessible to new collectors.
  • Natsumi Miyanose illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • Blitzle is a Lightning card with 60 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Blitzle

  • White Flare was released in 2025; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $9.60 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€9.57 and €9.86) to time entries and exits.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $9.60 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Bulk lots of Blitzle can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
FAQ

Blitzle value questions

What is the value of Blitzle?

Blitzle trades near $9.60 on TCGplayer (Holofoil), ranging $8.10–—; Cardmarket shows €8.89.

Is Blitzle a good investment?

As a contemporary Illustration Rare card it is holding steady in the short term (-2.9% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Value will track playability and collector demand.

How rare is Blitzle?

Blitzle is a Illustration Rare card from White Flare (Scarlet & Violet series, 2025). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Which versions of Blitzle are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($9.60). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Blitzle?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $9.60. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Blitzle's value?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Lightning), and condition. Artwork by Natsumi Miyanose also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Blitzle cards

Blitzle appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Blitzle

More from White Flare

Similar value cards