Boldore Pokémon card #128
Illustration RarePokémon
White Flare·Scarlet & Violet series·#128

Boldore #128

Boldore #128 sits in the Scarlet & Violet series and carries a live market value of $5.82, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$5.82
Cardmarket (EUR)
€6.17
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 5.8%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Boldore #128 today, you'd net about
$5.82after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $5.82Cardmarket $5.18Whatnot $4.89TCGplayer $4.78eBay $4.75

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 5.8%
Cooling off ▼

Boldore #128 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Boldore at a glance

  • Trades around $5.82 on TCGplayer.
  • 7-day average €5.56; 30-day average €5.90.
  • Set: White Flare (Scarlet & Violet, 2025).
  • Rarity: Illustration Rare.
  • Cardmarket values it at €6.17 (EUR).
Market prices

Boldore price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Boldore #128.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$5.82
TCGplayer market
Low
$4.99
Mid
$6.68
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€6.17
Avg sold
€6.05
Lowest NM
€2.90
7-day avg
€5.56
30-day avg
€5.90

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Boldore a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Boldore #128.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Boldore #128. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$5.82
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $5.82 market value.
Overview

About Boldore #128

White Flare placed Boldore at #128; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2025 within the Scarlet & Violet series. It is a Fighting-type Pokémon with 110 HP, printed as Stage 1.

Krgc illustrated this card. Its Holofoil printing is priced near $5.82, with listings from $4.99 to —.

Card facts

Set
White Flare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#128 / 86
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Krgc
HP
110
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Stage 1
Evolves from
Roggenrola
Released
2025/07/17
Card text

Boldore attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Boldore #128 — the playability layer behind the price.

Fighting

Smack Down

30+

If your opponent's Active Pokémon has {F} Resistance, this attack does 50 more damage.

FightingFightingFighting

Power Gem

90

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless · Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Boldore price analysis

What drives the current market value of Boldore #128.

There is 1 tracked printing here — Holofoil at $5.82.

At $5.82 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

At $5.82 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

In EUR, Boldore trends at €6.17 on Cardmarket (avg sold €6.05, lowest NM €2.90).

Price trend

Boldore price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $5.86▼ 0.7% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $5.82

Recent sales average €5.56 over 7 days versus €5.90 over 30 days, so the card is cooling off (-5.8%).

Single-day average: €5.00; Cardmarket trend price €6.17.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 4 days for Boldore, with a recorded low of $5.68 and high of $5.86; current value is at 78% of that band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 2% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 3.1%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€5.00
7-day avg€5.56
30-day avg€5.90
Trend price€6.17

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $0.06 (+1.0%)
All-time high
$5.86
All-time low
$5.68
Off all-time high
-0.7%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-0.7%
Max drawdown
-3.1%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
2%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$5.82
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
78%
low $5.68high $5.86

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Boldore?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $5.82 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $4.75 via eBay's default tier, $4.78 on TCGplayer, $5.18 on Cardmarket, $4.89 on Whatnot and $5.82 selling directly — a $1.07 spread after fees and typical shipping.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Boldore #128.

$
Best net payout$5.82
Spread across platforms$1.07
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.0718.4%$4.75Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.0417.9%$4.78Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.6411.0%$5.18Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$5.82Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$0.9316.1%$4.89Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Boldore?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Boldore #128 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Boldore #128.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $5.82 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $51.79 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-63.9% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$5.06
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$51.79
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-63.9% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Boldore within White Flare

By market value Boldore sits at #80 of 80 in White Flare (set median $16.36).

Relative to the set median it is a value pick, placing it in the top 1%.

The set's top card is Victini (#172), valued at $541.16.

Rank in set
#80
of 80 tracked
Set median
$16.36
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full White Flare report →
Value drivers

What makes Boldore valuable

  • As a Fighting-type Pokémon card, Boldore is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • With steady supply, Boldore is inexpensive to enter and easy to move in bulk.
  • The Krgc artwork gives Boldore appeal beyond pure playability.
  • Contemporary-era cards like Boldore (2025) are still in print, tying value to playability and demand.
  • As a Illustration Rare, Boldore sits in an upper rarity tier where demand outstrips the available copies.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Boldore

  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€5.56 and €5.90) to time entries and exits.
  • White Flare was released in 2025; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Illustration Rare cards; a clean copy of Boldore can realise well above the $4.99 low end.
  • For Boldore, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $5.82 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
FAQ

Boldore value questions

What is the value of Boldore?

Boldore trades near $5.82 on TCGplayer (Holofoil), ranging $4.99–—; Cardmarket shows €6.17.

Will Boldore hold its value?

Short-term momentum is softening (-5.8%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

What rarity is Boldore?

Boldore is a Illustration Rare card from White Flare (Scarlet & Violet series, 2025). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Does Boldore have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($5.82). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Boldore sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $5.82. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Boldore's value?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by Krgc also matters to collector demand.

Explore

More ways to browse Boldore

More from White Flare

Similar value cards