Lucario Spirit Link Pokémon card #XY211
CommonTrainer
XY Black Star Promos·XY series·#XY211

Lucario Spirit Link #XY211

🔥 Hot Move

As card #XY211 in XY Black Star Promos, Lucario Spirit Link is a Common Trainer card worth about $9.27 ungraded.

Market value
$9.27
Cardmarket (EUR)
€12.65
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 20.5%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Lucario Spirit Link #XY211 today, you'd net about
$9.27after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $9.27Cardmarket $8.46Whatnot $7.96TCGplayer $7.79eBay $7.74

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 20.5%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Lucario Spirit Link at a glance

  • Current TCGplayer market value $9.27 (Normal).
  • Common rarity.
  • Recent averages: €11.70 (7d), €9.71 (30d).
  • Set: XY Black Star Promos (XY, 2013).
  • Cardmarket values it at €12.65 (EUR).
Market prices

Lucario Spirit Link price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Normaltop
$9.27
TCGplayer market
Low
$5.80
Mid
$7.86
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€12.65
Avg sold
€13.97
Lowest NM
€8.00
7-day avg
€11.70
30-day avg
€9.71

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Lucario Spirit Link a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$9.27
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $9.27 market value.
Overview

About Lucario Spirit Link #XY211

XY Black Star Promos placed Lucario Spirit Link at #XY211; the Trainer card entered the market in 2013 within the XY series. This Trainer (Pokémon Tool) is used in decks as well as collections.

Artwork is by 5ban Graphics; the Normal printing sits around $9.27, spanning $5.80–— between the cheapest and priciest listings.

Card facts

Set
XY Black Star Promos
Series
XY
Number
#XY211 / 211
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
Subtype
Pokémon Tool
Released
2013/10/12
Card text

Lucario Spirit Link attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211 — the playability layer behind the price.

Attach a Pokémon Tool to 1 of your Pokémon that doesn't already have a Pokémon Tool attached to it. Your turn does not end if the Pokémon this card is attached to becomes M Lucario-EX. You may play as many Item cards as you like during your turn (before your attack).

Battle stats

Retreat cost
—
Attacks
—
Market analysis

Lucario Spirit Link price analysis

What drives the current market value of Lucario Spirit Link #XY211.

There is 1 tracked printing here — Normal at $9.27.

$9.27 gives Lucario Spirit Link real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

At $9.27 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

In EUR, Lucario Spirit Link trends at €12.65 on Cardmarket (avg sold €13.97, lowest NM €8.00).

Price trend

Lucario Spirit Link price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $9.15▲ 1.3% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $9.27

Momentum reads heating up — a 7-day average of €11.70 against a 30-day average of €9.71 (+20.5%).

Latest daily average €15.00 against a trend price of €12.65.

Lucario Spirit Link has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $9.15 to $9.27; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 0.6% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 0%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€15.00
7-day avg€11.70
30-day avg€9.71
Trend price€12.65

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$9.27
All-time low
$9.15
Off all-time high
-0%
5 days since high
Since first snapshot
+1.3%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0.6%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$9.27
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $9.15high $9.27

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Lucario Spirit Link?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $9.27 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $7.74 via eBay's default tier, $7.79 on TCGplayer, $8.46 on Cardmarket, $7.96 on Whatnot and $9.27 selling directly — a $1.53 spread after fees and typical shipping.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211.

$
Best net payout$9.27
Spread across platforms$1.53
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.5316.5%$7.74Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.4816.0%$7.79Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.818.8%$8.46Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$9.27Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.3114.1%$7.96Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Lucario Spirit Link?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Lucario Spirit Link #XY211 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Lucario Spirit Link #XY211.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $9.27 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $55.24 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-53.8% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$8.06
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$55.24
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-53.8% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Lucario Spirit Link within XY Black Star Promos

Lucario Spirit Link ranks #155 of 178 tracked XY Black Star Promos cards by market value, against a set median of $25.58.

That is 64% below the middle of the set — a top-13% position.

The set's top card is Pikachu EX (#XY124), valued at $499.82.

Rank in set
#155
of 178 tracked
Set median
$25.58
Rarity
Common
Series
XY
Full XY Black Star Promos report →
Value drivers

What makes Lucario Spirit Link valuable

  • Lucario Spirit Link is a modern-era card (2013); supply is plentiful, so rarity tier and condition set the price.
  • Artwork by 5ban Graphics is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • With steady supply, Lucario Spirit Link is inexpensive to enter and easy to move in bulk.
  • Common is a common-to-mid rarity, so value depends more on condition, variant and playability than on scarcity alone.
  • As a Trainer card it is valued for deck utility and set completion.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Lucario Spirit Link

  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Common cards; a clean copy of Lucario Spirit Link can realise well above the $5.80 low end.
  • Because it is a Trainer card, Lucario Spirit Link has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $9.27 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • For Lucario Spirit Link, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Normal market of $9.27 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
FAQ

Lucario Spirit Link value questions

What is Lucario Spirit Link #XY211 worth?

Lucario Spirit Link trades near $9.27 on TCGplayer (Normal), ranging $5.80–—; Cardmarket shows €12.65.

Should I buy Lucario Spirit Link?

Short-term momentum is rising (+20.5%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

Is Lucario Spirit Link rare?

Lucario Spirit Link is a Common card from XY Black Star Promos (XY series, 2013). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Does Lucario Spirit Link have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Normal ($9.27). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Lucario Spirit Link?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $9.27. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Lucario Spirit Link?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the modern-era XY set pedigree, playability (Trainer), and condition. Artwork by 5ban Graphics also matters to collector demand.

Explore

More ways to browse Lucario Spirit Link

More from XY Black Star Promos

Similar value cards