Alomomola Pokémon card #108
Illustration RarePokémon
Black Bolt·Scarlet & Violet series·#108

Alomomola #108

📉 Dip Alert

From Black Bolt, Alomomola (#108) is a Illustration Rare Pokémon card valued at $20.53 on TCGplayer today.

Market value
$20.53
Cardmarket (EUR)
€18.95
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 19.9%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Alomomola #108 today, you'd net about
$20.53after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $20.53Cardmarket $19.15Whatnot $17.99TCGplayer $17.61eBay $17.51

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 19.9%
Cooling off ▼

Alomomola #108 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Alomomola at a glance

  • Short-term trend -19.9% (7d vs 30d).
  • From Black Bolt (Scarlet & Violet), released 2025.
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €18.95.
  • Live market value $20.53 for the Holofoil print.
  • Illustration Rare rarity.
Market prices

Alomomola price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Alomomola #108.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$20.53
TCGplayer market
Low
$19.00
Mid
$23.51
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€18.95
Avg sold
€25.15
Lowest NM
€9.99
7-day avg
€20.63
30-day avg
€25.76

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Alomomola a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Alomomola #108.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Alomomola #108. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$20.53
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $20.53 market value.
Overview

About Alomomola #108

Alomomola is the #108 of 86 card in Black Bolt, a contemporary set released in 2025 as part of the Scarlet & Violet series. A Water-type (110 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

The card is illustrated by Rond and currently trades at $20.53 for the Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $19.00 to —.

Card lore
“The special membrane enveloping Alomomola has the ability to heal wounds.”

Printed flavour text on the Black Bolt #108 card.

Card facts

Set
Black Bolt
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#108 / 86
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Rond
HP
110
Type
Water
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#594
Released
2025/07/17
Card text

Alomomola attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Alomomola #108 — the playability layer behind the price.

Ability

Gentle Fin

Once during your turn, if this Pokémon is in the Active Spot, you may put a Basic Pokémon with 70 HP or less from your discard pile onto your Bench.

WaterColorlessColorless

Waterfall

70

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless
Ability
Gentle Fin
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Alomomola price analysis

What drives the current market value of Alomomola #108.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Holofoil ($20.53) — 1 version in total.

At $20.53, Alomomola draws committed collectors — presentation and centring directly affect the sale price.

This $20.53 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €18.95, with an average sold price of €25.15 and a lowest near-mint ask of €9.99.

Price trend

Alomomola price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $21.50▼ 4.5% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $20.53

Momentum reads cooling off — a 7-day average of €20.63 against a 30-day average of €25.76 (-19.9%).

Single-day average: €23.33; Cardmarket trend price €18.95.

Alomomola has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $20.53 to $21.50; the latest value sits at 0% of that recorded range and 4.5% below the high set October 15, 2026.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 1.5% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 4.5%.

The latest reading marks a new recorded all-time low for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€23.33
7-day avg€20.63
30-day avg€25.76
Trend price€18.95

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $0.76 (-3.6%)New recorded low
All-time high
$21.50
All-time low
$20.53
Off all-time high
-4.5%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-4.5%
Max drawdown
-4.5%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
1.5%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$20.53
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $20.53high $21.50

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Alomomola?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Alomomola at $20.53 nets roughly $17.51 on eBay, $17.61 on TCGplayer, $19.15 via Cardmarket, $17.99 on Whatnot or $20.53 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $3.02.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Alomomola #108.

$
Best net payout$20.53
Spread across platforms$3.02
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$3.0214.7%$17.51Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$2.9214.2%$17.61Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.386.7%$19.15Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$20.53Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$2.5412.4%$17.99Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Alomomola?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Alomomola #108 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Alomomola #108.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Borderline — hinges on PSA 10 odds

At $20.53 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $4.66 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $66.51 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-21.0% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$17.86
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$22.52
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$66.51
Expected value
$5.12
Expected profit
—
-21.0% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Alomomola within Black Bolt

By market value Alomomola sits at #31 of 78 in Black Bolt (set median $16.12).

It sits in the top 62% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Victini (#171), valued at $623.46.

Rank in set
#31
of 78 tracked
Set median
$16.12
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full Black Bolt report →
Value drivers

What makes Alomomola valuable

  • Its Water typing means Alomomola has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • The Rond artwork gives Alomomola appeal beyond pure playability.
  • As a Illustration Rare, Alomomola sits in an upper rarity tier where demand outstrips the available copies.
  • Contemporary-era cards like Alomomola (2025) are still in print, tying value to playability and demand.
  • Priced at $20.53 with steady supply, Alomomola sells readily and clean copies command a premium.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Alomomola

  • For Alomomola, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€20.63 and €25.76) to time entries and exits.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Alomomola has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • Bulk lots of Alomomola can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Illustration Rare cards; a clean copy of Alomomola can realise well above the $19.00 low end.
FAQ

Alomomola value questions

What is Alomomola #108 worth?

Alomomola trades near $20.53 on TCGplayer (Holofoil), ranging $19.00–—; Cardmarket shows €18.95.

Should I buy Alomomola?

Short-term momentum is softening (-19.9%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

Is Alomomola rare?

Alomomola is a Illustration Rare card from Black Bolt (Scarlet & Violet series, 2025). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Which versions of Alomomola are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($20.53). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Alomomola?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $20.53. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Alomomola?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Water), and condition. Artwork by Rond also matters to collector demand.

Explore

More ways to browse Alomomola

More from Black Bolt

Similar value cards