Entei V Pokémon card #GG36
Ultra RarePokémon
Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery·Sword & Shield series·#GG36

Entei V #GG36

🔥 Hot Move📉 Dip Alert

As card #GG36 in Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery, Entei V is a Ultra Rare Pokémon card worth about $45.87 ungraded.

Market value
$45.87
Cardmarket (EUR)
€69.76
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 21.6%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Entei V #GG36 today, you'd net about
$45.87after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $45.87Cardmarket $43.23Whatnot $40.57TCGplayer $39.72eBay $39.49

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 21.6%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Entei V #GG36 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Entei V at a glance

  • Recent averages: €68.79 (7d), €56.58 (30d).
  • Rarity: Ultra Rare.
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €69.76.
  • Set: Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery (Sword & Shield, 2023).
  • Trades around $45.87 on TCGplayer.
Market prices

Entei V price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Entei V #GG36.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$45.87
TCGplayer market
Low
$39.00
Mid
$52.39
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€69.76
Avg sold
€54.72
Lowest NM
€30.00
7-day avg
€68.79
30-day avg
€56.58

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Entei V a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Entei V #GG36.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Entei V #GG36. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$45.87
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $45.87 market value.
Overview

About Entei V #GG36

Card #GG36 of Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery is Entei V, a contemporary Pokémon card from the Sword & Shield series (2023). It is a Fire-type Pokémon with 230 HP, printed as Basic.

Artwork is by an uncredited illustrator; the Holofoil printing sits around $45.87, spanning $39.00–— between the cheapest and priciest listings.

Card facts

Set
Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery
Series
Sword & Shield
Number
#GG36 / 70
Rarity
Ultra Rare
HP
230
Type
Fire
Subtype
Basic
Released
2023/01/20
Card text

Entei V attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Entei V #GG36 — the playability layer behind the price.

Ability

Fleet-Footed

Once during your turn, if this Pokémon is in the Active Spot, you may draw a card.

FireColorless

Burning Rondo

20+

This attack does 20 more damage for each Benched Pokémon (both yours and your opponent's).

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless · Colorless
Ability
Fleet-Footed
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Entei V price analysis

What drives the current market value of Entei V #GG36.

TCGplayer tracks 1 print variant for this card: Holofoil ($45.87).

At $45.87, Entei V draws committed collectors — presentation and centring directly affect the sale price.

This $45.87 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

Cardmarket values Entei V at a trend of €69.76, an average sold price of €54.72 and a near-mint floor of €30.00.

Price trend

Entei V price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $49.69▼ 7.7% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $45.87

Momentum reads heating up — a 7-day average of €68.79 against a 30-day average of €56.58 (+21.6%).

Latest daily average €88.00 against a trend price of €69.76.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 4 days for Entei V, with a recorded low of $45.87 and high of $49.69; current value is at 0% of that band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 1.2% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 7.7%.

The latest reading marks a new recorded all-time low for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€88.00
7-day avg€68.79
30-day avg€56.58
Trend price€69.76

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $1.93 (-4.0%)New recorded low
All-time high
$49.69
All-time low
$45.87
Off all-time high
-7.7%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-7.7%
Max drawdown
-7.7%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
1.2%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$45.87
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $45.87high $49.69

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Entei V?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Entei V at $45.87 nets roughly $39.49 on eBay, $39.72 on TCGplayer, $43.23 via Cardmarket, $40.57 on Whatnot or $45.87 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $6.38.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Entei V #GG36.

$
Best net payout$45.87
Spread across platforms$6.38
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$6.3813.9%$39.49Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$6.1513.4%$39.72Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$2.645.8%$43.23Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$45.87Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$5.3011.6%$40.57Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Entei V?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Entei V #GG36 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Entei V #GG36.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Worth grading

At $45.87 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $59.76 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $91.85 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is $13.49 (15.7% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$39.91
Net as PSA 9
$31.84
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$99.67
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$91.85
Expected value
$53.40
Expected profit
$13.49
15.7% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Entei V within Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery

By market value Entei V sits at #14 of 55 in Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery (set median $16.91).

It sits in the top 76% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Giratina VSTAR (#GG69), valued at $284.90.

Rank in set
#14
of 55 tracked
Set median
$16.91
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Series
Sword & Shield
Full Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery report →
Value drivers

What makes Entei V valuable

  • an uncredited illustrator illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • As a Ultra Rare, Entei V sits in an upper rarity tier where demand outstrips the available copies.
  • Entei V is a contemporary card (2023), so its value moves with the current meta and pull rates.
  • At $45.87 it is liquid enough to sell on major marketplaces, and its steady supply status means buyers compete for clean copies.
  • Entei V is a Fire card with 230 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Entei V

  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Ultra Rare cards; a clean copy of Entei V can realise well above the $39.00 low end.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€68.79 and €56.58) to time entries and exits.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $45.87 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • For Entei V, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery was released in 2023; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
FAQ

Entei V value questions

How much is Entei V worth?

Live pricing puts the Holofoil print at $45.87 (low $39.00, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €69.76.

Should I buy Entei V?

The card is rising on recent averages. Ultra Rare rarity and the contemporary Sword & Shield set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

What rarity is Entei V?

Entei V is a Ultra Rare card from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery (Sword & Shield series, 2023). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

What print variants exist for Entei V?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($45.87). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Entei V?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $45.87. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Entei V?

Four factors dominate: the Ultra Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Sword & Shield set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fire), and condition. Artwork by an uncredited illustrator also matters to collector demand.

Explore

More ways to browse Entei V

More from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery

Similar value cards