Solrock Pokémon card #GG15
RarePokémon
Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery·Sword & Shield series·#GG15

Solrock #GG15

As card #GG15 in Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery, Solrock is a Rare Pokémon card worth about $6.54 ungraded.

Market value
$6.54
Cardmarket (EUR)
€7.07
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 7.2%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Solrock #GG15 today, you'd net about
$6.54after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $6.54Cardmarket $5.86Whatnot $5.53TCGplayer $5.41eBay $5.37

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 7.2%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Solrock #GG15 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Solrock at a glance

  • Set: Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery (Sword & Shield, 2023).
  • 7-day average €7.19; 30-day average €6.71.
  • Live market value $6.54 for the Holofoil print.
  • Rare rarity.
  • Cardmarket trend price €7.07.
Market prices

Solrock price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Solrock #GG15.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$6.54
TCGplayer market
Low
$4.00
Mid
$6.86
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€7.07
Avg sold
€6.82
Lowest NM
€1.30
7-day avg
€7.19
30-day avg
€6.71

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Solrock a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Solrock #GG15.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Solrock #GG15. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$6.54
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $6.54 market value.
Overview

About Solrock #GG15

Card #GG15 of Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery is Solrock, a contemporary Pokémon card from the Sword & Shield series (2023). A Fighting-type (90 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

an uncredited illustrator illustrated this card. Its Holofoil printing is priced near $6.54, with listings from $4.00 to —.

Card facts

Set
Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery
Series
Sword & Shield
Number
#GG15 / 70
Rarity
Rare
HP
90
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Basic
Released
2023/01/20
Card text

Solrock attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Solrock #GG15 — the playability layer behind the price.

Ability

Sun Energy

Once during your turn, you may attach a Psychic Energy card from your discard pile to 1 of your Lunatone.

FightingColorless

Spinning Attack

50

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless
Ability
Sun Energy
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Solrock price analysis

What drives the current market value of Solrock #GG15.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Holofoil ($6.54) — 1 version in total.

At $6.54 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

At $6.54 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €7.07, with an average sold price of €6.82 and a lowest near-mint ask of €1.30.

Price trend

Solrock price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $6.48▲ 0.9% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $6.54

Recent sales average €7.19 over 7 days versus €6.71 over 30 days, so the card is heating up (+7.2%).

The most recent 24-hour average is €8.30, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €7.07.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 4 days for Solrock, with a recorded low of $6.08 and high of $6.54; current value is at 100% of that band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 5% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 6.2%.

The latest reading is a new recorded all-time high for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€8.30
7-day avg€7.19
30-day avg€6.71
Trend price€7.07

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $0.10 (+1.6%)New recorded high
All-time high
$6.54
All-time low
$6.08
Off all-time high
-0%
0 days since high
Since first snapshot
+0.9%
Max drawdown
-6.2%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
5%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$6.54
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $6.08high $6.54

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Solrock?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $6.54 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $5.37 via eBay's default tier, $5.41 on TCGplayer, $5.86 on Cardmarket, $5.53 on Whatnot and $6.54 selling directly — a $1.17 spread after fees and typical shipping.

As a rare card, Solrock sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Solrock #GG15.

$
Best net payout$6.54
Spread across platforms$1.17
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.1717.8%$5.37Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.1317.3%$5.41Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.6810.4%$5.86Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$6.54Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.0115.5%$5.53Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Solrock?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Solrock #GG15 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Solrock #GG15.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $6.54 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $52.52 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-61.7% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$5.69
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$52.52
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-61.7% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Solrock within Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery

By market value Solrock sits at #50 of 55 in Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery (set median $16.91).

Relative to the set median it is a value pick, placing it in the top 11%.

The set's top card is Giratina VSTAR (#GG69), valued at $284.90.

Rank in set
#50
of 55 tracked
Set median
$16.91
Rarity
Rare
Series
Sword & Shield
Full Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery report →
Value drivers

What makes Solrock valuable

  • Artwork by an uncredited illustrator is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • Solrock is a Fighting card with 90 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
  • Solrock is a contemporary card (2023), so its value moves with the current meta and pull rates.
  • Its steady supply status keeps entry costs low, which supports steady turnover.
  • Solrock is a Rare, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Solrock

  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€7.19 and €6.71) to time entries and exits.
  • Bulk lots of Solrock can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Solrock has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery was released in 2023; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • For Solrock, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
FAQ

Solrock value questions

How much is Solrock worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $6.54 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $4.00 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €7.07.

Should I buy Solrock?

As a contemporary Rare card it is trending up in the short term (7.2% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Value will track playability and collector demand.

Is Solrock rare?

Solrock is a Rare card from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery (Sword & Shield series, 2023). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Solrock are there?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($6.54). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Solrock?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $6.54. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Solrock cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Sword & Shield set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by an uncredited illustrator also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Solrock cards

Solrock appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Solrock

More from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery

Similar value cards