Drowzee Pokémon card #67
CommonPokémon
Delta Species·EX series·#67

Drowzee #67

Drowzee #67 sits in the EX series and carries a live market value of $84.32, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$84.32
Cardmarket (EUR)
€2.26
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 2.2%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Drowzee #67 today, you'd net about
$84.32after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $84.32Cardmarket $79.75Whatnot $74.83TCGplayer $73.27eBay $72.85

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 2.2%
Steady

Drowzee #67 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Drowzee at a glance

  • Short-term trend -2.2% (7d vs 30d).
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €2.26.
  • From Delta Species (EX), released 2005.
  • Current TCGplayer market value $84.32 (Reverse Holofoil).
  • Rarity: Common.
Market prices

Drowzee price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Drowzee #67.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$84.32
TCGplayer market
Low
$81.64
Mid
$92.01
High
—
Normal
$5.03
TCGplayer market
Low
$2.91
Mid
$4.87
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€2.26
Avg sold
€2.81
Lowest NM
€0.20
7-day avg
€2.63
30-day avg
€2.69

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Drowzee a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Drowzee #67.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Drowzee #67. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$84.32
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $84.32 market value.
Overview

About Drowzee #67

Drowzee is the #67 of 113 card in Delta Species, a classic-era set released in 2005 as part of the EX series. The card carries 50 HP and Psychic typing, with a Basic designation.

The card is illustrated by Tomokazu Komiya and currently trades at $84.32 for the Reverse Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $81.64 to —.

Card facts

Set
Delta Species
Series
EX
Number
#67 / 113
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Tomokazu Komiya
HP
50
Type
Psychic
Subtype
Basic
Released
2005/10/31
Card text

Drowzee attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Drowzee #67 — the playability layer behind the price.

Psychic

Disable

Choose 1 of the Defending Pokémon's attacks. That Pokémon can't use that attack during your opponent's next turn.

ColorlessColorless

Headbutt

20

Battle stats

Weakness
Psychic ×2
Retreat cost
—
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Drowzee price analysis

What drives the current market value of Drowzee #67.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Reverse Holofoil ($84.32), Normal ($5.03) — 2 versions in total.

This $84.32 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

This $84.32 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

In EUR, Drowzee trends at €2.26 on Cardmarket (avg sold €2.81, lowest NM €0.20).

Price trend

Drowzee price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $78.98▲ 6.8% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $84.32

The card is holding steady: the 7-day average sold price is €2.63, 2.2% below the 30-day average of €2.69.

The most recent 24-hour average is €0.65, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €2.26.

Drowzee has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $78.98 to $84.32; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Recorded volatility runs near 3.2% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.65
7-day avg€2.63
30-day avg€2.69
Trend price€2.26

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$84.32
All-time low
$78.98
Off all-time high
-0%
7 days since high
Since first snapshot
+6.8%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
3.2%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$84.32
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $78.98high $84.32

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Drowzee?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $84.32 market translates to a net of about $72.85 (eBay), $73.27 (TCGplayer), $79.75 (Cardmarket), $74.83 (Whatnot) or $84.32 (direct). That $11.47 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Drowzee #67.

$
Best net payout$84.32
Spread across platforms$11.47
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$11.4713.6%$72.85Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$11.0513.1%$73.27Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$4.575.4%$79.75Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$84.32Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$9.4911.3%$74.83Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Drowzee?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Drowzee #67 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Drowzee #67.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Strong grading candidate

At $84.32 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $180.07 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets $33.36. You need a graded sale of $130.30 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is $72.37 (58.2% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$73.36
Net as PSA 9
$106.72
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$253.43
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$130.30
Expected value
$145.73
Expected profit
$72.37
58.2% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Drowzee within Delta Species

Within Delta Species it is the #35 most valuable of 111 tracked cards; the set median is $44.49.

Relative to the set median it is a premium pick, placing it in the top 69%.

The set's top card is Groudon Star (#111), valued at $2,339.99.

Rank in set
#35
of 111 tracked
Set median
$44.49
Rarity
Common
Series
EX
Full Delta Species report →
Value drivers

What makes Drowzee valuable

  • Drowzee is a Common, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
  • At $84.32 it is liquid enough to sell on major marketplaces, and its thin supply status means buyers compete for clean copies.
  • Drowzee comes from the classic era (2005), giving it a stable collector base with no new printings.
  • Tomokazu Komiya illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • Drowzee is a Psychic card with 50 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Drowzee

  • For Drowzee, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $84.32 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€2.63 and €2.69) to time entries and exits.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Drowzee has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $84.32 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
FAQ

Drowzee value questions

What is Drowzee #67 worth?

Drowzee trades near $84.32 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holofoil), ranging $81.64–—; Cardmarket shows €2.26.

Will Drowzee hold its value?

Short-term momentum is steady (-2.2%). Older print runs tend to be more defensive holds.

How rare is Drowzee?

Drowzee is a Common card from Delta Species (EX series, 2005). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Which versions of Drowzee are there?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($84.32), Normal ($5.03). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Drowzee sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $84.32. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Drowzee cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era EX set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Psychic), and condition. Artwork by Tomokazu Komiya also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Drowzee cards

Drowzee appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Drowzee

More from Delta Species

Similar value cards