Lopunny Pokémon card #30
RarePokémon
Diamond & Pearl·Diamond & Pearl series·#30

Lopunny #30

📉 Dip Alert

Lopunny is card #30 from Diamond & Pearl, a Rare Pokémon card currently trading near $10.97 for its Reverse Holofoil printing.

Market value
$10.97
Cardmarket (EUR)
€1.10
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 21.8%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Lopunny #30 today, you'd net about
$10.97after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $10.97Cardmarket $10.07Whatnot $9.47TCGplayer $9.27eBay $9.22

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 21.8%
Cooling off ▼

Lopunny #30 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Lopunny at a glance

  • Set: Diamond & Pearl (Diamond & Pearl, 2007).
  • Rare rarity.
  • Current TCGplayer market value $10.97 (Reverse Holofoil).
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €1.10.
  • Short-term trend -21.8% (7d vs 30d).
Market prices

Lopunny price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Lopunny #30.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$10.97
TCGplayer market
Low
$5.46
Mid
$10.00
High
—
Normal
$4.58
TCGplayer market
Low
$1.80
Mid
$4.47
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€1.10
Avg sold
€1.27
Lowest NM
€0.05
7-day avg
€0.97
30-day avg
€1.24

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Lopunny a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Lopunny #30.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Lopunny #30. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$10.97
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $10.97 market value.
Overview

About Lopunny #30

Printed as #30 in Diamond & Pearl, Lopunny belongs to the Diamond & Pearl series and dates to 2007. The card carries 80 HP and Colorless typing, with a Stage 1 designation.

The card is illustrated by Kagemaru Himeno and currently trades at $10.97 for the Reverse Holofoil printing, with a low-to-high range of $5.46 to —.

Card lore
“An extremely cautious Pokémon. It cloaks its body with its fluffy ear fur when it senses danger.”

Printed flavour text on the Diamond & Pearl #30 card.

Card facts

Set
Diamond & Pearl
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Number
#30 / 130
Rarity
Rare
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
HP
80
Type
Colorless
Subtype
Stage 1
Evolves from
Buneary
Pokédex
#428
Released
2007/05/01
Card text

Lopunny attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Lopunny #30 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Healing Wish

Flip a coin until you get tails. Remove a number of damage counters equal to the number of heads from 1 of your Pokémon.

ColorlessColorlessColorless

Flop

30

Does 20 damage to 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.) You may switch Lopunny with 1 of your Benched Pokémon.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting +20
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Lopunny price analysis

What drives the current market value of Lopunny #30.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Reverse Holofoil ($10.97), Normal ($4.58) — 2 versions in total.

$10.97 gives Lopunny real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

In the $10.97 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

Cardmarket values Lopunny at a trend of €1.10, an average sold price of €1.27 and a near-mint floor of €0.05.

Price trend

Lopunny price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $10.97▲ 0% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $10.97

Recent sales average €0.97 over 7 days versus €1.24 over 30 days, so the card is cooling off (-21.8%).

Single-day average: €1.67; Cardmarket trend price €1.10.

Lopunny has been tracked here for 5 days, ranging from $10.97 to $10.97; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Daily moves average a volatility of 0%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 0%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€1.67
7-day avg€0.97
30-day avg€1.24
Trend price€1.10

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$10.97
All-time low
$10.97
Off all-time high
-0%
13 days since high
Since first snapshot
0.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$10.97
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $10.97high $10.97

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Lopunny?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $10.97 market translates to a net of about $9.22 (eBay), $9.27 (TCGplayer), $10.07 (Cardmarket), $9.47 (Whatnot) or $10.97 (direct). That $1.75 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Lopunny #30.

$
Best net payout$10.97
Spread across platforms$1.75
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.7516.0%$9.22Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.7015.5%$9.27Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.908.2%$10.07Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$10.97Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.5013.6%$9.47Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Lopunny?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Lopunny #30 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Lopunny #30.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $10.97 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $56.94 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-49.3% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$9.54
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$56.94
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-49.3% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Lopunny within Diamond & Pearl

By market value Lopunny sits at #42 of 71 in Diamond & Pearl (set median $13.99).

That is 22% below the middle of the set — a top-42% position.

The set's top card is Gengar (#27), valued at $364.49.

Rank in set
#42
of 71 tracked
Set median
$13.99
Rarity
Rare
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Full Diamond & Pearl report →
Value drivers

What makes Lopunny valuable

  • Artwork by Kagemaru Himeno is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • Its steady supply status keeps entry costs low, which supports steady turnover.
  • Lopunny comes from the classic era (2007), giving it a stable collector base with no new printings.
  • At Rare rarity, Lopunny is widely available — its value comes from playability and condition.
  • Its Colorless typing means Lopunny has a dual collector-and-player audience.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Lopunny

  • For Lopunny, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.97 and €1.24) to time entries and exits.
  • Diamond & Pearl was released in 2007; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $10.97 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Lopunny has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
FAQ

Lopunny value questions

What is the value of Lopunny?

Live pricing puts the Reverse Holofoil print at $10.97 (low $5.46, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €1.10.

Should I buy Lopunny?

The card is softening on recent averages. Rare rarity and the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

Is Lopunny rare?

Lopunny is a Rare card from Diamond & Pearl (Diamond & Pearl series, 2007). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

What print variants exist for Lopunny?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($10.97), Normal ($4.58). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Lopunny sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $10.97. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Lopunny's value?

Four factors dominate: the Rare rarity tier, the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Colorless), and condition. Artwork by Kagemaru Himeno also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Lopunny cards

Lopunny appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Lopunny

More from Diamond & Pearl

Similar value cards