Drifloon Pokémon card #92
CommonPokémon
Legends Awakened·Diamond & Pearl series·#92

Drifloon #92

📉 Dip Alert

As card #92 in Legends Awakened, Drifloon is a Common Pokémon card worth about $11.49 ungraded.

Market value
$11.49
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.13
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 40.0%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Drifloon #92 today, you'd net about
$11.49after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $11.49Cardmarket $10.57Whatnot $9.94TCGplayer $9.73eBay $9.67

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 40.0%
Cooling off ▼

Drifloon #92 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Drifloon at a glance

  • Current TCGplayer market value $11.49 (Reverse Holofoil).
  • 7-day average €0.15; 30-day average €0.25.
  • Rarity: Common.
  • Cardmarket values it at €0.13 (EUR).
  • Set: Legends Awakened (Diamond & Pearl, 2008).
Market prices

Drifloon price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Drifloon #92.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$11.49
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.97
Mid
$98.54
High
—
Normal
$0.85
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.25
Mid
$0.78
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.13
Avg sold
€0.23
Lowest NM
€0.05
7-day avg
€0.15
30-day avg
€0.25

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Drifloon a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Drifloon #92.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Drifloon #92. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$11.49
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $11.49 market value.
Overview

About Drifloon #92

Legends Awakened placed Drifloon at #92; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2008 within the Diamond & Pearl series. It is a Psychic-type Pokémon with 50 HP, printed as Basic.

Sumiyoshi Kizuki illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $11.49, with listings from $0.97 to —.

Card lore
“A Pokémon formed by the spirits of people and Pokémon. It loves damp, humid seasons.”

Printed flavour text on the Legends Awakened #92 card.

Card facts

Set
Legends Awakened
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Number
#92 / 146
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Sumiyoshi Kizuki
HP
50
Type
Psychic
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#425
Released
2008/08/01
Card text

Drifloon attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Drifloon #92 — the playability layer behind the price.

Psychic

Mind Bend

10

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Confused.

ColorlessColorless

Gust

20

Battle stats

Weakness
Darkness +10
Resistance
Colorless -20
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Drifloon price analysis

What drives the current market value of Drifloon #92.

TCGplayer tracks 2 print variants for this card: Reverse Holofoil ($11.49), Normal ($0.85).

$11.49 gives Drifloon real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

In the $11.49 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

Cardmarket values Drifloon at a trend of €0.13, an average sold price of €0.23 and a near-mint floor of €0.05.

Price trend

Drifloon price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $12.36▼ 7% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $11.49

Momentum reads cooling off — a 7-day average of €0.15 against a 30-day average of €0.25 (-40%).

The most recent 24-hour average is €0.49, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €0.13.

Drifloon has been tracked here for 5 days, ranging from $11.49 to $12.36; the latest value sits at 0% of that recorded range and 7% below the high set October 13, 2026.

Daily moves average a volatility of 3%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 7%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.49
7-day avg€0.15
30-day avg€0.25
Trend price€0.13

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$12.36
All-time low
$11.49
Off all-time high
-7%
13 days since high
Since first snapshot
-7.0%
Max drawdown
-7%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
3%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$11.49
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $11.49high $12.36

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Drifloon?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $11.49 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $9.67 via eBay's default tier, $9.73 on TCGplayer, $10.57 on Cardmarket, $9.94 on Whatnot and $11.49 selling directly — a $1.82 spread after fees and typical shipping.

As a common card, Drifloon sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Drifloon #92.

$
Best net payout$11.49
Spread across platforms$1.82
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.8215.9%$9.67Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.7615.4%$9.73Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.928.0%$10.57Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$11.49Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.5513.5%$9.94Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Drifloon?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Drifloon #92 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Drifloon #92.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $11.49 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $57.47 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-48.0% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$10.00
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$57.47
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-48.0% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Drifloon within Legends Awakened

Within Legends Awakened it is the #60 most valuable of 93 tracked cards; the set median is $15.00.

Relative to the set median it is a value pick, placing it in the top 37%.

The set's top card is Mewtwo (#11), valued at $322.67.

Rank in set
#60
of 93 tracked
Set median
$15.00
Rarity
Common
Series
Diamond & Pearl
Full Legends Awakened report →
Value drivers

What makes Drifloon valuable

  • Common is a common-to-mid rarity, so value depends more on condition, variant and playability than on scarcity alone.
  • Drifloon is a Psychic card with 50 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
  • The Sumiyoshi Kizuki artwork gives Drifloon appeal beyond pure playability.
  • steady supply at this price keeps the card accessible to new collectors.
  • Classic-era cards like Drifloon (2008) are out of print, so condition drives differentiation.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Drifloon

  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Drifloon has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • For Drifloon, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Legends Awakened was released in 2008; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $11.49 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.15 and €0.25) to time entries and exits.
FAQ

Drifloon value questions

What is the value of Drifloon?

Drifloon trades near $11.49 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holofoil), ranging $0.97–—; Cardmarket shows €0.13.

Should I buy Drifloon?

As a classic-era Common card it is trending down in the short term (-40.0% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

How rare is Drifloon?

Drifloon is a Common card from Legends Awakened (Diamond & Pearl series, 2008). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

What print variants exist for Drifloon?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($11.49), Normal ($0.85). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Drifloon?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $11.49. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Drifloon?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era Diamond & Pearl set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Psychic), and condition. Artwork by Sumiyoshi Kizuki also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Drifloon cards

Drifloon appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Drifloon

More from Legends Awakened

Similar value cards