Drifloon Pokémon card #6
UncommonPokémon
POP Series 6·POP series·#6

Drifloon #6

🔥 Hot Move

As card #6 in POP Series 6, Drifloon is a Uncommon Pokémon card worth about $117.00 ungraded.

Market value
$117.00
Cardmarket (EUR)
€38.45
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 85.4%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Drifloon #6 today, you'd net about
$117.00after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $117.00Cardmarket $110.80Whatnot $103.95TCGplayer $101.78eBay $101.20

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 85.4%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Drifloon #6 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Drifloon at a glance

  • 7-day average €41.29; 30-day average €22.27.
  • Uncommon rarity.
  • Set: POP Series 6 (POP, 2007).
  • Cardmarket trend price €38.45.
  • Live market value $117.00 for the Normal print.
Market prices

Drifloon price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Drifloon #6.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Normaltop
$117.00
TCGplayer market
Low
$120.00
Mid
$159.99
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€38.45
Avg sold
€44.50
Lowest NM
€29.99
7-day avg
€41.29
30-day avg
€22.27

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Drifloon a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Drifloon #6.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Drifloon #6. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$117.00
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $117 market value.
Overview

About Drifloon #6

Printed as #6 in POP Series 6, Drifloon belongs to the POP series and dates to 2007. It is a Psychic-type Pokémon with 60 HP, printed as Basic.

Artwork is by Mitsuhiro Arita; the Normal printing sits around $117.00, spanning $120.00–— between the cheapest and priciest listings.

Card lore
“A Pokémon formed by the spirits of people and Pokémon. It loves damp, humid seasons.”

Printed flavour text on the POP Series 6 #6 card.

Card facts

Set
POP Series 6
Series
POP
Number
#6 / 17
Rarity
Uncommon
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
HP
60
Type
Psychic
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#425
Released
2007/09/01
Card text

Drifloon attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Drifloon #6 — the playability layer behind the price.

Psychic

Blowing Wind

Flip a coin. If heads, put 1 of your Benched Pokémon and all cards attached to it on top of your deck. Shuffle your deck afterward.

PsychicColorless

Ominous Wind

10

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Confused and can’t retreat during your opponent’s next turn.

Battle stats

Weakness
Darkness +10
Resistance
Colorless -20
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Drifloon price analysis

What drives the current market value of Drifloon #6.

TCGplayer tracks 1 print variant for this card: Normal ($117.00).

At $117.00 this is a high-end card where auction results and the specific variant — not daily listings — set the value.

As a $117.00 card it trades like a collectible asset, with the exact printing driving most of the value.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €38.45, with an average sold price of €44.50 and a lowest near-mint ask of €29.99.

Price trend

Drifloon price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $113.00▲ 3.5% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $117.00

The card is heating up: the 7-day average sold price is €41.29, 85.4% above the 30-day average of €22.27.

The most recent 24-hour average is €60.00, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €38.45.

Drifloon has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $113.00 to $117.00; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Day to day the price swings by roughly 1.7% (standard deviation); the deepest recorded drawdown is 0%.

The latest reading is a new recorded all-time high for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€60.00
7-day avg€41.29
30-day avg€22.27
Trend price€38.45

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $4.00 (+3.5%)New recorded high
All-time high
$117.00
All-time low
$113.00
Off all-time high
-0%
0 days since high
Since first snapshot
+3.5%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
1.7%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$117.00
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $113.00high $117.00

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Drifloon?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $117.00 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $101.20 via eBay's default tier, $101.78 on TCGplayer, $110.80 on Cardmarket, $103.95 on Whatnot and $117.00 selling directly — a $15.80 spread after fees and typical shipping.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Drifloon #6.

$
Best net payout$117.00
Spread across platforms$15.80
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$15.8013.5%$101.20Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$15.2213.0%$101.78Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$6.205.3%$110.80Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$117.00Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$13.0511.2%$103.95Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Drifloon?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Drifloon #6 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Drifloon #6.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Strong grading candidate

At $117.00 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $316.27 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets $82.15. You need a graded sale of $162.98 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is $140.06 (89.2% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$101.79
Net as PSA 9
$183.94
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$418.06
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$162.98
Expected value
$241.85
Expected profit
$140.06
89.2% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Drifloon within POP Series 6

By market value Drifloon sits at #2 of 17 in POP Series 6 (set median $27.40).

It sits in the top 94% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Pikachu (#9), valued at $155.00.

Rank in set
#2
of 17 tracked
Set median
$27.40
Rarity
Uncommon
Series
POP
Full POP Series 6 report →
Value drivers

What makes Drifloon valuable

  • Artwork by Mitsuhiro Arita is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • Priced at $117.00 with thin supply, Drifloon sells readily and clean copies command a premium.
  • At Uncommon rarity, Drifloon is widely available — its value comes from playability and condition.
  • As a Psychic-type Pokémon card, Drifloon is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • Drifloon comes from the classic era (2007), giving it a stable collector base with no new printings.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Drifloon

  • Bulk lots of Drifloon can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $117.00 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • POP Series 6 was released in 2007; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Uncommon cards; a clean copy of Drifloon can realise well above the $120.00 low end.
  • For Drifloon, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
FAQ

Drifloon value questions

What is Drifloon #6 worth?

Live pricing puts the Normal print at $117.00 (low $120.00, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €38.45.

Should I buy Drifloon?

As a classic-era Uncommon card it is trending up in the short term (85.4% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

What rarity is Drifloon?

Drifloon is a Uncommon card from POP Series 6 (POP series, 2007). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

What print variants exist for Drifloon?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Normal ($117.00). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Drifloon?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $117.00. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Drifloon?

Four factors dominate: the Uncommon rarity tier, the classic-era POP set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Psychic), and condition. Artwork by Mitsuhiro Arita also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Drifloon cards

Drifloon appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Drifloon

More from POP Series 6

Similar value cards