Rhyhorn Pokémon card #91
CommonPokémon
Skyridge·E-Card series·#91

Rhyhorn #91

Rhyhorn #91 sits in the E-Card series and carries a live market value of $78.33, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$78.33
Cardmarket (EUR)
€1.68
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 7.9%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Rhyhorn #91 today, you'd net about
$78.33after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $78.33Cardmarket $74.06Whatnot $69.49TCGplayer $68.04eBay $67.65

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 7.9%
Cooling off ▼

Rhyhorn #91 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Rhyhorn at a glance

  • Recent averages: €2.33 (7d), €2.53 (30d).
  • Rarity tier — Common.
  • Skyridge, E-Card series, 2003.
  • Cardmarket values it at €1.68 (EUR).
  • Live market value $78.33 for the Reverse Holofoil print.
Market prices

Rhyhorn price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Rhyhorn #91.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$78.33
TCGplayer market
Low
$59.99
Mid
$59.99
High
—
Normal
$21.01
TCGplayer market
Low
$22.38
Mid
$83.43
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€1.68
Avg sold
€2.38
Lowest NM
€0.50
7-day avg
€2.33
30-day avg
€2.53

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Rhyhorn a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Rhyhorn #91.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Rhyhorn #91. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$78.33
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $78.33 market value.
Overview

About Rhyhorn #91

Rhyhorn is the #91 of 144 card in Skyridge, a classic-era set released in 2003 as part of the E-Card series. It is a Fighting-type Pokémon with 60 HP, printed as Basic.

Hisao Nakamura illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $78.33, with listings from $59.99 to —.

Card facts

Set
Skyridge
Series
E-Card
Number
#91 / 144
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Hisao Nakamura
HP
60
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#111
Released
2003/05/12
Card text

Rhyhorn attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Rhyhorn #91 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Horn Attack

10
FightingColorless

Retaliate

10x

This attack does 10 damage times the number of damage counters on Rhyhorn.

Battle stats

Weakness
Grass ×2
Resistance
Lightning -30
Retreat cost
—
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Rhyhorn price analysis

What drives the current market value of Rhyhorn #91.

TCGplayer tracks 2 print variants for this card: Reverse Holofoil ($78.33), Normal ($21.01).

At $78.33, Rhyhorn draws committed collectors — presentation and centring directly affect the sale price.

A $78.33 card attracts serious buyers, so condition, centring and the specific print variant matter more than the headline price.

Cardmarket values Rhyhorn at a trend of €1.68, an average sold price of €2.38 and a near-mint floor of €0.50.

Price trend

Rhyhorn price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $78.33▲ 0% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $78.33

The card is cooling off: the 7-day average sold price is €2.33, 7.9% below the 30-day average of €2.53.

Latest daily average €1.00 against a trend price of €1.68.

Rhyhorn has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $78.33 to $78.33; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Recorded volatility runs near 0% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€1.00
7-day avg€2.33
30-day avg€2.53
Trend price€1.68

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$78.33
All-time low
$78.33
Off all-time high
-0%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
0.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$78.33
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $78.33high $78.33

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Rhyhorn?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $78.33 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $67.65 via eBay's default tier, $68.04 on TCGplayer, $74.06 on Cardmarket, $69.49 on Whatnot and $78.33 selling directly — a $10.68 spread after fees and typical shipping.

As a common card, Rhyhorn sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Rhyhorn #91.

$
Best net payout$78.33
Spread across platforms$10.68
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$10.6813.6%$67.65Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$10.2913.1%$68.04Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$4.275.4%$74.06Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$78.33Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$8.8411.3%$69.49Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Rhyhorn?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Rhyhorn #91 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Rhyhorn #91.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Strong grading candidate

At $78.33 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $164.44 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets $28.14. You need a graded sale of $124.31 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is $64.81 (54.8% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$68.15
Net as PSA 9
$96.29
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$232.59
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$124.31
Expected value
$132.96
Expected profit
$64.81
54.8% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Rhyhorn within Skyridge

Rhyhorn ranks #98 of 170 tracked Skyridge cards by market value, against a set median of $88.24.

It sits in the top 43% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Charizard (#146), valued at $2,999.99.

Rank in set
#98
of 170 tracked
Set median
$88.24
Rarity
Common
Series
E-Card
Full Skyridge report →
Value drivers

What makes Rhyhorn valuable

  • Classic-era cards like Rhyhorn (2003) are out of print, so condition drives differentiation.
  • At $78.33 it is liquid enough to sell on major marketplaces, and its thin supply status means buyers compete for clean copies.
  • As a Fighting-type Pokémon card, Rhyhorn is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • Hisao Nakamura illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • Rhyhorn is a Common, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Rhyhorn

  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $78.33 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • For Rhyhorn, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Common cards; a clean copy of Rhyhorn can realise well above the $59.99 low end.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Rhyhorn has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $78.33 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
FAQ

Rhyhorn value questions

What is Rhyhorn #91 worth?

Live pricing puts the Reverse Holofoil print at $78.33 (low $59.99, high —); the Cardmarket trend is €1.68.

Is Rhyhorn a good investment?

The card is softening on recent averages. Common rarity and the classic-era E-Card set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

How rare is Rhyhorn?

Rhyhorn is a Common card from Skyridge (E-Card series, 2003). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

What print variants exist for Rhyhorn?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($78.33), Normal ($21.01). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Rhyhorn?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $78.33. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Rhyhorn's value?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era E-Card set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by Hisao Nakamura also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Rhyhorn cards

Rhyhorn appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Rhyhorn

More from Skyridge

Similar value cards