Ivysaur Pokémon card #62
UncommonPokémon
Supreme Victors·Platinum series·#62

Ivysaur #62

🔥 Hot Move

From Supreme Victors, Ivysaur (#62) is a Uncommon Pokémon card valued at $29.00 on TCGplayer today.

Market value
$29.00
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.91
Print variants
2
7d trend
▲ 16.5%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Ivysaur #62 today, you'd net about
$29.00after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $29.00Cardmarket $27.20Whatnot $25.54TCGplayer $25.00eBay $24.86

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 16.5%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Ivysaur #62 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Ivysaur at a glance

  • Current TCGplayer market value $29.00 (Reverse Holofoil).
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €0.91.
  • Rarity tier — Uncommon.
  • Supreme Victors, Platinum series, 2009.
  • 7-day average €1.13; 30-day average €0.97.
Market prices

Ivysaur price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Ivysaur #62.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$29.00
TCGplayer market
Low
$12.00
Mid
$17.99
High
—
Normal
$4.49
TCGplayer market
Low
$1.49
Mid
$3.85
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.91
Avg sold
€0.89
Lowest NM
€0.10
7-day avg
€1.13
30-day avg
€0.97

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Ivysaur a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Ivysaur #62.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Ivysaur #62. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$29.00
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $29 market value.
Overview

About Ivysaur #62

Printed as #62 in Supreme Victors, Ivysaur belongs to the Platinum series and dates to 2009. A Grass-type (80 HP), this stage 1 copy appeals to both collectors and players.

Kanako Eo illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $29.00, with listings from $12.00 to —.

Card lore
“When the bud on its back starts swelling, a sweet aroma wafts to indicate the flower's coming bloom.”

Printed flavour text on the Supreme Victors #62 card.

Card facts

Set
Supreme Victors
Series
Platinum
Number
#62 / 147
Rarity
Uncommon
Illustrator
Kanako Eo
HP
80
Type
Grass
Subtype
Stage 1
Evolves from
Bulbasaur
Pokédex
#2
Released
2009/08/19
Card text

Ivysaur attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Ivysaur #62 — the playability layer behind the price.

Poke-POWER

Evolutionary Pollen

Once during your turn, when you play Ivysaur from your hand to evolve 1 of your Pokémon, you may use this power. Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Asleep.

GrassColorlessColorless

Cut

50

Battle stats

Weakness
Fire +20
Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless
Ability
Evolutionary Pollen
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Ivysaur price analysis

What drives the current market value of Ivysaur #62.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Reverse Holofoil ($29.00), Normal ($4.49) — 2 versions in total.

At $29.00, Ivysaur draws committed collectors — presentation and centring directly affect the sale price.

This $29.00 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

Cardmarket values Ivysaur at a trend of €0.91, an average sold price of €0.89 and a near-mint floor of €0.10.

Price trend

Ivysaur price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $13.81▲ 110% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $29.00

Momentum reads heating up — a 7-day average of €1.13 against a 30-day average of €0.97 (+16.5%).

Latest daily average €1.50 against a trend price of €0.91.

Across 4 recorded days the price spanned $13.81–$29.00. The most recent snapshot of $29.00 sits 100% up that range.

Daily moves average a volatility of 51.9%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 0%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€1.50
7-day avg€1.13
30-day avg€0.97
Trend price€0.91

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$29.00
All-time low
$13.81
Off all-time high
-0%
5 days since high
Since first snapshot
+110.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
51.9%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$29.00
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $13.81high $29.00

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Ivysaur?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $29.00 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $24.86 via eBay's default tier, $25.00 on TCGplayer, $27.20 on Cardmarket, $25.54 on Whatnot and $29.00 selling directly — a $4.14 spread after fees and typical shipping.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Ivysaur #62.

$
Best net payout$29.00
Spread across platforms$4.14
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$4.1414.3%$24.86Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$4.0013.8%$25.00Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.806.2%$27.20Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$29.00Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$3.4611.9%$25.54Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Ivysaur?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Ivysaur #62 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Ivysaur #62.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Borderline — hinges on PSA 10 odds

At $29.00 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $23.08 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $74.98 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-5.8% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$25.23
Net as PSA 9
$5.41
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$48.31
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$74.98
Expected value
$21.25
Expected profit
—
-5.8% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Ivysaur within Supreme Victors

Within Supreme Victors it is the #38 most valuable of 100 tracked cards; the set median is $19.97.

Relative to the set median it is a premium pick, placing it in the top 63%.

The set's top card is Charizard G (#143), valued at $450.72.

Rank in set
#38
of 100 tracked
Set median
$19.97
Rarity
Uncommon
Series
Platinum
Full Supreme Victors report →
Value drivers

What makes Ivysaur valuable

  • Ivysaur is a Grass card with 80 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
  • Uncommon is a common-to-mid rarity, so value depends more on condition, variant and playability than on scarcity alone.
  • Ivysaur comes from the classic era (2009), giving it a stable collector base with no new printings.
  • Priced at $29.00 with steady supply, Ivysaur sells readily and clean copies command a premium.
  • The Kanako Eo artwork gives Ivysaur appeal beyond pure playability.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Ivysaur

  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€1.13 and €0.97) to time entries and exits.
  • For Ivysaur, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Bulk lots of Ivysaur can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $29.00 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $29.00 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
FAQ

Ivysaur value questions

How much is Ivysaur worth?

Ivysaur trades near $29.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holofoil), ranging $12.00–—; Cardmarket shows €0.91.

Should I buy Ivysaur?

The card is rising on recent averages. Uncommon rarity and the classic-era Platinum set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

Is Ivysaur rare?

Ivysaur is a Uncommon card from Supreme Victors (Platinum series, 2009). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Does Ivysaur have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($29.00), Normal ($4.49). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Ivysaur sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $29.00. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Ivysaur?

Four factors dominate: the Uncommon rarity tier, the classic-era Platinum set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Grass), and condition. Artwork by Kanako Eo also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Ivysaur cards

Ivysaur appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Ivysaur

More from Supreme Victors

Similar value cards