Roselia Pokémon card #123
CommonPokémon
Supreme Victors·Platinum series·#123

Roselia #123

🔥 Hot Move

As card #123 in Supreme Victors, Roselia is a Common Pokémon card worth about $6.00 ungraded.

Market value
$6.00
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.14
Print variants
2
7d trend
▲ 31.3%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Roselia #123 today, you'd net about
$6.00after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $6.00Cardmarket $5.35Whatnot $5.05TCGplayer $4.94eBay $4.91

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 31.3%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Roselia #123 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Roselia at a glance

  • 7-day average €0.21; 30-day average €0.16.
  • From Supreme Victors (Platinum), released 2009.
  • Live market value $6.00 for the Reverse Holofoil print.
  • Cardmarket values it at €0.14 (EUR).
  • Common rarity.
Market prices

Roselia price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Roselia #123.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$6.00
TCGplayer market
Low
$5.24
Mid
$39.74
High
—
Normal
$0.30
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.20
Mid
$0.30
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.14
Avg sold
€0.17
Lowest NM
€0.02
7-day avg
€0.21
30-day avg
€0.16

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Roselia a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Roselia #123.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Roselia #123. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$6.00
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $6 market value.
Overview

About Roselia #123

Roselia is the #123 of 147 card in Supreme Victors, a classic-era set released in 2009 as part of the Platinum series. The card carries 60 HP and Grass typing, with a Basic designation.

Hajime Kusajima illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $6.00, with listings from $5.24 to —.

Card lore
“The more healthy the Roselia, the more pleasant its flowers' aroma. Its scent deeply relaxes people.”

Printed flavour text on the Supreme Victors #123 card.

Card facts

Set
Supreme Victors
Series
Platinum
Number
#123 / 147
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Hajime Kusajima
HP
60
Type
Grass
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#315
Released
2009/08/19
Card text

Roselia attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Roselia #123 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Vine Slap

10
GrassColorless

Spit Poison

10

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Poisoned.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fire +10
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Roselia price analysis

What drives the current market value of Roselia #123.

TCGplayer tracks 2 print variants for this card: Reverse Holofoil ($6.00), Normal ($0.30).

At $6.00 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

In the $6.00 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €0.14, with an average sold price of €0.17 and a lowest near-mint ask of €0.02.

Price trend

Roselia price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $6.00▲ 0% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $6.00

The card is heating up: the 7-day average sold price is €0.21, 31.3% above the 30-day average of €0.16.

Single-day average: €0.10; Cardmarket trend price €0.14.

Across 4 recorded days the price spanned $6.00–$6.00. The most recent snapshot of $6.00 sits 100% up that range.

Daily moves average a volatility of 0%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 0%.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.10
7-day avg€0.21
30-day avg€0.16
Trend price€0.14

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$6.00
All-time low
$6.00
Off all-time high
-0%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
0.0%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$6.00
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $6.00high $6.00

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Roselia?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $6.00 market translates to a net of about $4.91 (eBay), $4.94 (TCGplayer), $5.35 (Cardmarket), $5.05 (Whatnot) or $6.00 (direct). That $1.09 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Roselia #123.

$
Best net payout$6.00
Spread across platforms$1.09
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.1018.3%$4.91Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.0717.8%$4.94Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.6510.8%$5.35Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$6.00Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$0.9515.9%$5.05Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Roselia?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Roselia #123 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Roselia #123.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $6.00 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $51.98 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-63.4% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$5.22
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$51.98
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-63.4% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Roselia within Supreme Victors

Roselia ranks #91 of 100 tracked Supreme Victors cards by market value, against a set median of $19.97.

It sits in the top 10% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Charizard G (#143), valued at $450.72.

Rank in set
#91
of 100 tracked
Set median
$19.97
Rarity
Common
Series
Platinum
Full Supreme Victors report →
Value drivers

What makes Roselia valuable

  • Roselia is a Grass card with 60 HP, so demand comes from both collectors and players.
  • Artwork by Hajime Kusajima is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • Classic-era (2009) cards have a dedicated collector base and no prospect of new supply.
  • With steady supply, Roselia is inexpensive to enter and easy to move in bulk.
  • Common is a common-to-mid rarity, so value depends more on condition, variant and playability than on scarcity alone.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Roselia

  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.21 and €0.16) to time entries and exits.
  • Bulk lots of Roselia can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Common cards; a clean copy of Roselia can realise well above the $5.24 low end.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $6.00 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Roselia has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
FAQ

Roselia value questions

What is the value of Roselia?

The current TCGplayer market value is $6.00 for the Reverse Holofoil printing, with a low of $5.24 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €0.14.

Will Roselia hold its value?

The card is rising on recent averages. Common rarity and the classic-era Platinum set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

Is Roselia rare?

Roselia is a Common card from Supreme Victors (Platinum series, 2009). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Does Roselia have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($6.00), Normal ($0.30). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Roselia?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $6.00. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Roselia cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era Platinum set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Grass), and condition. Artwork by Hajime Kusajima also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Roselia cards

Roselia appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Roselia

More from Supreme Victors

Similar value cards