Team Magma's Rhyhorn Pokémon card #67
CommonPokémon
Team Magma vs Team Aqua·EX series·#67

Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67

📉 Dip Alert

From Team Magma vs Team Aqua, Team Magma's Rhyhorn (#67) is a Common Pokémon card valued at $26.85 on TCGplayer today.

Market value
$26.85
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.43
Print variants
2
7d trend
▼ 38.9%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67 today, you'd net about
$26.85after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $26.85Cardmarket $25.16Whatnot $23.62TCGplayer $23.13eBay $22.99

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 38.9%
Cooling off ▼

Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Team Magma's Rhyhorn at a glance

  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €0.43.
  • Common rarity.
  • Trades around $26.85 on TCGplayer.
  • Set: Team Magma vs Team Aqua (EX, 2004).
  • Short-term trend -38.9% (7d vs 30d).
Market prices

Team Magma's Rhyhorn price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$26.85
TCGplayer market
Low
$14.99
Mid
$22.49
High
—
Normal
$0.83
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.50
Mid
$0.83
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.43
Avg sold
€0.53
Lowest NM
€0.06
7-day avg
€0.33
30-day avg
€0.54

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Team Magma's Rhyhorn a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$26.85
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $26.85 market value.
Overview

About Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67

Team Magma vs Team Aqua placed Team Magma's Rhyhorn at #67; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2004 within the EX series. A Fighting-type (50 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

Yosuke Da Silva illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $26.85, with listings from $14.99 to —.

Card facts

Set
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
Series
EX
Number
#67 / 95
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Yosuke Da Silva
HP
50
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Basic
Released
2004/03/01
Card text

Team Magma's Rhyhorn attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67 — the playability layer behind the price.

Fighting

Double Stab

10x

Flip 2 coins. This attack does 10 damage times the number of heads.

ColorlessColorless

Second Strike

10+

If the Defending Pokémon already has at least 2 damage counters on it, this attack does 10 damage plus 20 more damage.

Battle stats

Weakness
Grass ×2
Retreat cost
—
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Team Magma's Rhyhorn price analysis

What drives the current market value of Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67.

TCGplayer tracks 2 print variants for this card: Reverse Holofoil ($26.85), Normal ($0.83).

This $26.85 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

A $26.85 card attracts serious buyers, so condition, centring and the specific print variant matter more than the headline price.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €0.43, with an average sold price of €0.53 and a lowest near-mint ask of €0.06.

Price trend

Team Magma's Rhyhorn price history & movement

2026-10-13 · $23.23▲ 15.6% since 2026-10-132026-10-26 · $26.85

Momentum reads cooling off — a 7-day average of €0.33 against a 30-day average of €0.54 (-38.9%).

The most recent 24-hour average is €0.32, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €0.43.

Across 5 recorded days the price spanned $23.23–$26.85. The most recent snapshot of $26.85 sits 100% up that range.

Recorded volatility runs near 3.8% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0% over the tracked window.

The latest reading is a new recorded all-time high for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.32
7-day avg€0.33
30-day avg€0.54
Trend price€0.43

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 5 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $2.05 (+8.3%)New recorded high
All-time high
$26.85
All-time low
$23.23
Off all-time high
-0%
0 days since high
Since first snapshot
+15.6%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
3.8%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$26.85
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $23.23high $26.85

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Team Magma's Rhyhorn?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Team Magma's Rhyhorn at $26.85 nets roughly $22.99 on eBay, $23.13 on TCGplayer, $25.16 via Cardmarket, $23.62 on Whatnot or $26.85 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $3.86.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67.

$
Best net payout$26.85
Spread across platforms$3.86
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$3.8614.4%$22.99Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$3.7213.9%$23.13Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.696.3%$25.16Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$26.85Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$3.2312.0%$23.62Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Team Magma's Rhyhorn?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Borderline — hinges on PSA 10 odds

At $26.85 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $18.40 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $72.83 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-9.3% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$23.36
Net as PSA 9
$2.05
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$41.76
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$72.83
Expected value
$17.16
Expected profit
—
-9.3% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Team Magma's Rhyhorn within Team Magma vs Team Aqua

Within Team Magma vs Team Aqua it is the #42 most valuable of 95 tracked cards; the set median is $23.49.

That is 14% above the middle of the set — a top-57% position.

The set's top card is Suicune ex (#94), valued at $763.00.

Rank in set
#42
of 95 tracked
Set median
$23.49
Rarity
Common
Series
EX
Full Team Magma vs Team Aqua report →
Value drivers

What makes Team Magma's Rhyhorn valuable

  • A $26.85 card with steady supply status keeps buyer competition steady.
  • The Yosuke Da Silva artwork gives Team Magma's Rhyhorn appeal beyond pure playability.
  • Classic-era (2004) cards have a dedicated collector base and no prospect of new supply.
  • Team Magma's Rhyhorn is a Common, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
  • Its Fighting typing means Team Magma's Rhyhorn has a dual collector-and-player audience.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Team Magma's Rhyhorn

  • Team Magma vs Team Aqua was released in 2004; sealed product from this era is limited, so raw singles appreciate with collector demand.
  • For Team Magma's Rhyhorn, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Common cards; a clean copy of Team Magma's Rhyhorn can realise well above the $14.99 low end.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Reverse Holofoil market of $26.85 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Bulk lots of Team Magma's Rhyhorn can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
FAQ

Team Magma's Rhyhorn value questions

What is Team Magma's Rhyhorn #67 worth?

Team Magma's Rhyhorn trades near $26.85 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holofoil), ranging $14.99–—; Cardmarket shows €0.43.

Will Team Magma's Rhyhorn hold its value?

Short-term momentum is softening (-38.9%). Older print runs tend to be more defensive holds.

How rare is Team Magma's Rhyhorn?

Team Magma's Rhyhorn is a Common card from Team Magma vs Team Aqua (EX series, 2004). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Does Team Magma's Rhyhorn have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($26.85), Normal ($0.83). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Team Magma's Rhyhorn?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $26.85. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Team Magma's Rhyhorn?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the classic-era EX set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by Yosuke Da Silva also matters to collector demand.

Explore

More ways to browse Team Magma's Rhyhorn

More from Team Magma vs Team Aqua

Similar value cards