Stantler Pokémon card #32
RarePokémon
Unseen Forces·EX series·#32

Stantler #32

📉 Dip Alert

Stantler is card #32 from Unseen Forces, a Rare Pokémon card currently trading near $5.11 for its Normal printing.

Market value
$5.11
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.69
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 17.9%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Stantler #32 today, you'd net about
$5.11after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $5.11Cardmarket $4.50Whatnot $4.25TCGplayer $4.16eBay $4.13

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 17.9%
Cooling off ▼

Stantler #32 has slipped week-on-week. Selling sooner limits downside, while buyers get a value window.

Stantler at a glance

  • Unseen Forces, EX series, 2005.
  • Live market value $5.11 for the Normal print.
  • Cardmarket values it at €0.69 (EUR).
  • Rarity tier — Rare.
  • Recent averages: €0.78 (7d), €0.95 (30d).
Market prices

Stantler price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Stantler #32.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Normaltop
$5.11
TCGplayer market
Low
$2.99
Mid
$5.06
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.69
Avg sold
€0.76
Lowest NM
€0.02
7-day avg
€0.78
30-day avg
€0.95

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Stantler a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Stantler #32.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Stantler #32. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$5.11
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $5.11 market value.
Overview

About Stantler #32

Card #32 of Unseen Forces is Stantler, a classic-era Pokémon card from the EX series (2005). A Colorless-type (70 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

The card is illustrated by Atsuko Nishida and currently trades at $5.11 for the Normal printing, with a low-to-high range of $2.99 to —.

Card facts

Set
Unseen Forces
Series
EX
Number
#32 / 115
Rarity
Rare
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
HP
70
Type
Colorless
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#234
Released
2005/08/22
Card text

Stantler attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Stantler #32 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Screechy Voice

10

If the Defending Pokémon is an Evolved Pokémon, the Defending Pokémon is now Confused.

ColorlessColorless

Push Away

20

Look at your opponent's hand, choose a Trainer card you find there, and discard it.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting ×2
Retreat cost
—
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Stantler price analysis

What drives the current market value of Stantler #32.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Normal ($5.11) — 1 version in total.

In the $5.11 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

$5.11 gives Stantler real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €0.69, with an average sold price of €0.76 and a lowest near-mint ask of €0.02.

Price trend

Stantler price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $35.88▼ 85.8% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $5.11

Momentum reads cooling off — a 7-day average of €0.78 against a 30-day average of €0.95 (-17.9%).

The most recent 24-hour average is €0.19, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €0.69.

Stantler has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $5.07 to $35.88; the latest value sits at 0% of that recorded range and 85.8% below the high set October 15, 2026.

Recorded volatility runs near 40.7% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 85.9% over the tracked window.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.19
7-day avg€0.78
30-day avg€0.95
Trend price€0.69

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :→ — (0.0%)
All-time high
$35.88
All-time low
$5.07
Off all-time high
-85.8%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-85.8%
Max drawdown
-85.9%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
40.7%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$5.11
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $5.07high $35.88

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Stantler?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $5.11 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $4.13 via eBay's default tier, $4.16 on TCGplayer, $4.50 on Cardmarket, $4.25 on Whatnot and $5.11 selling directly — a $0.98 spread after fees and typical shipping.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Stantler #32.

$
Best net payout$5.11
Spread across platforms$0.98
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$0.9819.1%$4.13Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$0.9518.6%$4.16Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.6111.8%$4.50Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$5.11Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$0.8616.8%$4.25Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Stantler?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Stantler #32 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Stantler #32.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $5.11 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $51.09 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-66.2% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$4.45
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$51.09
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-66.2% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Stantler within Unseen Forces

Stantler ranks #137 of 138 tracked Unseen Forces cards by market value, against a set median of $51.20.

It sits in the top 1% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Raikou Star (#114), valued at $1,600.00.

Rank in set
#137
of 138 tracked
Set median
$51.20
Rarity
Rare
Series
EX
Full Unseen Forces report →
Value drivers

What makes Stantler valuable

  • Stantler is a Rare, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
  • Its Colorless typing means Stantler has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • The Atsuko Nishida artwork gives Stantler appeal beyond pure playability.
  • Its steady supply status keeps entry costs low, which supports steady turnover.
  • Classic-era (2005) cards have a dedicated collector base and no prospect of new supply.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Stantler

  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $5.11 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • For Stantler, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.78 and €0.95) to time entries and exits.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Normal market of $5.11 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Rare cards; a clean copy of Stantler can realise well above the $2.99 low end.
FAQ

Stantler value questions

How much is Stantler worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $5.11 for the Normal printing, with a low of $2.99 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €0.69.

Should I buy Stantler?

As a classic-era Rare card it is trending down in the short term (-17.9% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Finite supply supports long-term value.

Is Stantler rare?

Stantler is a Rare card from Unseen Forces (EX series, 2005). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

Does Stantler have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Normal ($5.11). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Stantler sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $5.11. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Stantler's value?

Four factors dominate: the Rare rarity tier, the classic-era EX set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Colorless), and condition. Artwork by Atsuko Nishida also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Stantler cards

Stantler appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Stantler

More from Unseen Forces

Similar value cards