Joltik Pokémon card #116
Illustration RarePokémon
White Flare·Scarlet & Violet series·#116

Joltik #116

📉 Dip Alert

Joltik #116 sits in the Scarlet & Violet series and carries a live market value of $29.01, backed by real TCGplayer and Cardmarket data.

Market value
$29.01
Cardmarket (EUR)
€18.51
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 1.1%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Joltik #116 today, you'd net about
$29.01after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $29.01Cardmarket $27.21Whatnot $25.55TCGplayer $25.01eBay $24.87

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 1.1%
Steady

Joltik #116 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Joltik at a glance

  • Rarity: Illustration Rare.
  • Set: White Flare (Scarlet & Violet, 2025).
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €18.51.
  • Short-term trend -1.1% (7d vs 30d).
  • Live market value $29.01 for the Holofoil print.
Market prices

Joltik price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Joltik #116.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$29.01
TCGplayer market
Low
$27.08
Mid
$31.19
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€18.51
Avg sold
€20.25
Lowest NM
€9.00
7-day avg
€20.03
30-day avg
€20.25

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Joltik a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Joltik #116.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Joltik #116. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$29.01
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $29.01 market value.
Overview

About Joltik #116

Card #116 of White Flare is Joltik, a contemporary Pokémon card from the Scarlet & Violet series (2025). A Lightning-type (40 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

HYOGONOSUKE illustrated this card. Its Holofoil printing is priced near $29.01, with listings from $27.08 to —.

Card facts

Set
White Flare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#116 / 86
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
HYOGONOSUKE
HP
40
Type
Lightning
Subtype
Basic
Released
2025/07/17
Card text

Joltik attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Joltik #116 — the playability layer behind the price.

Lightning

Surprise Attack

30

Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does nothing.

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Joltik price analysis

What drives the current market value of Joltik #116.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Holofoil ($29.01) — 1 version in total.

This $29.01 tier rewards clean copies: a well-centred example sells well above a scuffed one.

A $29.01 card attracts serious buyers, so condition, centring and the specific print variant matter more than the headline price.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €18.51, with an average sold price of €20.25 and a lowest near-mint ask of €9.00.

Price trend

Joltik price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $29.51▼ 1.7% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $29.01

Momentum reads holding steady — a 7-day average of €20.03 against a 30-day average of €20.25 (-1.1%).

Latest daily average €18.50 against a trend price of €18.51.

Joltik has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $29.01 to $29.51; the latest value sits at 0% of that recorded range and 1.7% below the high set October 15, 2026.

Recorded volatility runs near 0.7% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 1.7% over the tracked window.

The latest reading marks a new recorded all-time low for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€18.50
7-day avg€20.03
30-day avg€20.25
Trend price€18.51

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $0.45 (-1.5%)New recorded low
All-time high
$29.51
All-time low
$29.01
Off all-time high
-1.7%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-1.7%
Max drawdown
-1.7%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0.7%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$29.01
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $29.01high $29.51

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Joltik?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

The $29.01 market translates to a net of about $24.87 (eBay), $25.01 (TCGplayer), $27.21 (Cardmarket), $25.55 (Whatnot) or $29.01 (direct). That $4.14 gap is the value at stake in choosing where to sell.

As a illustration rare card, Joltik sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Joltik #116.

$
Best net payout$29.01
Spread across platforms$4.14
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$4.1414.3%$24.87Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$4.0013.8%$25.01Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$1.806.2%$27.21Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$29.01Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$3.4611.9%$25.55Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Joltik?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Joltik #116 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Joltik #116.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Borderline — hinges on PSA 10 odds

At $29.01 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets $23.10 versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $74.99 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-5.8% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$25.24
Net as PSA 9
$5.43
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
$48.34
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$74.99
Expected value
$21.27
Expected profit
—
-5.8% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Joltik within White Flare

By market value Joltik sits at #19 of 80 in White Flare (set median $16.36).

It sits in the top 78% of the checklist on price.

The set's top card is Victini (#172), valued at $541.16.

Rank in set
#19
of 80 tracked
Set median
$16.36
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full White Flare report →
Value drivers

What makes Joltik valuable

  • A $29.01 card with steady supply status keeps buyer competition steady.
  • HYOGONOSUKE illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
  • Its Lightning typing means Joltik has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • Illustration Rare is an upper-tier rarity, which concentrates demand on comparatively few copies.
  • Contemporary (2025) cards are actively printed, so value tracks playability, rarity tier and collector demand in real time.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Joltik

  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Illustration Rare cards; a clean copy of Joltik can realise well above the $27.08 low end.
  • For Joltik, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $29.01 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $29.01 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • White Flare was released in 2025; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
FAQ

Joltik value questions

How much is Joltik worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $29.01 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $27.08 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €18.51.

Should I buy Joltik?

As a contemporary Illustration Rare card it is holding steady in the short term (-1.1% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Value will track playability and collector demand.

Is Joltik rare?

Joltik is a Illustration Rare card from White Flare (Scarlet & Violet series, 2025). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

What print variants exist for Joltik?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($29.01). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Joltik?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $29.01. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Joltik?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Lightning), and condition. Artwork by HYOGONOSUKE also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Joltik cards

Joltik appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Joltik

More from White Flare

Similar value cards