Rapid Strike Urshifu V Pokémon card #TG20
Ultra RarePokémon
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery·Sword & Shield series·#TG20

Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20

Rapid Strike Urshifu V is card #TG20 from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery, a Ultra Rare Pokémon card currently trading near $5.02 for its Holofoil printing.

Market value
$5.02
Cardmarket (EUR)
€5.11
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 4.5%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20 today, you'd net about
$5.02after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $5.02Cardmarket $4.42Whatnot $4.17TCGplayer $4.08eBay $4.05

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 4.5%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Rapid Strike Urshifu V at a glance

  • Live market value $5.02 for the Holofoil print.
  • Cardmarket trend price €5.11.
  • Set: Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery (Sword & Shield, 2022).
  • Short-term trend 4.5% (7d vs 30d).
  • Ultra Rare rarity.
Market prices

Rapid Strike Urshifu V price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/11/01.

Holofoiltop
$5.02
TCGplayer market
Low
$3.51
Mid
$5.58
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€5.11
Avg sold
€5.25
Lowest NM
€2.49
7-day avg
€5.35
30-day avg
€5.12

Cardmarket data updated 2026/11/01.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Rapid Strike Urshifu V a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$5.02
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $5.02 market value.
Overview

About Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20

Printed as #TG20 in Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery, Rapid Strike Urshifu V belongs to the Sword & Shield series and dates to 2022. A Fighting-type (220 HP), this basic copy appeals to both collectors and players.

Artwork is by an uncredited illustrator; the Holofoil printing sits around $5.02, spanning $3.51–— between the cheapest and priciest listings.

Card facts

Set
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery
Series
Sword & Shield
Number
#TG20 / 30
Rarity
Ultra Rare
HP
220
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Basic
Released
2022/02/25
Card text

Rapid Strike Urshifu V attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20 — the playability layer behind the price.

Fighting

Strafe

30

You may switch this Pokémon with 1 of your Benched Pokémon.

FightingFightingColorless

Hundred Furious Blows

150

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Rapid Strike Urshifu V price analysis

What drives the current market value of Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20.

There is 1 tracked printing here — Holofoil at $5.02.

In the $5.02 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

$5.02 gives Rapid Strike Urshifu V real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

On Cardmarket (EUR) the card trends at €5.11, with an average sold price of €5.25 and a lowest near-mint ask of €2.49.

Price trend

Rapid Strike Urshifu V price history & movement

Price history begins 2026-11-01 at $5.02. History builds automatically each time the dataset is refreshed, so this chart fills in over the coming days.

Momentum reads heating up — a 7-day average of €5.35 against a 30-day average of €5.12 (+4.5%).

Single-day average: €5.17; Cardmarket trend price €5.11.

Our first recorded snapshot for Rapid Strike Urshifu V is November 1, 2026 at $5.02 — range, volatility and drawdown statistics populate as the daily record grows.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€5.17
7-day avg€5.35
30-day avg€5.12
Trend price€5.11
Sell this card

How much would you net selling Rapid Strike Urshifu V?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Rapid Strike Urshifu V at $5.02 nets roughly $4.05 on eBay, $4.08 on TCGplayer, $4.42 via Cardmarket, $4.17 on Whatnot or $5.02 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $0.97.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20.

$
Best net payout$5.02
Spread across platforms$0.97
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$0.9719.2%$4.05Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$0.9418.7%$4.08Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.6012.0%$4.42Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$5.02Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$0.8516.9%$4.17Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Rapid Strike Urshifu V?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $5.02 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $51.00 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-66.5% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$4.37
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$51.00
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-66.5% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Rapid Strike Urshifu V within Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery

Within Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery it is the #18 most valuable of 18 tracked cards; the set median is $18.57.

That is 73% below the middle of the set — a top-6% position.

The set's top card is Umbreon VMAX (#TG23), valued at $94.56.

Rank in set
#18
of 18 tracked
Set median
$18.57
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Series
Sword & Shield
Full Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery report →
Value drivers

What makes Rapid Strike Urshifu V valuable

  • Contemporary-era cards like Rapid Strike Urshifu V (2022) are still in print, tying value to playability and demand.
  • Ultra Rare is an upper-tier rarity, which concentrates demand on comparatively few copies.
  • As a Fighting-type Pokémon card, Rapid Strike Urshifu V is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • Its steady supply status keeps entry costs low, which supports steady turnover.
  • an uncredited illustrator illustrated this card, which adds appeal for artist-focused collectors.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Rapid Strike Urshifu V

  • For Rapid Strike Urshifu V, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€5.35 and €5.12) to time entries and exits.
  • Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery was released in 2022; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Ultra Rare cards; a clean copy of Rapid Strike Urshifu V can realise well above the $3.51 low end.
  • Bulk lots of Rapid Strike Urshifu V can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
FAQ

Rapid Strike Urshifu V value questions

What is Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20 worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $5.02 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $3.51 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €5.11.

Should I buy Rapid Strike Urshifu V?

The card is rising on recent averages. Ultra Rare rarity and the contemporary Sword & Shield set pedigree are the main long-term value anchors.

Is Rapid Strike Urshifu V rare?

Rapid Strike Urshifu V is a Ultra Rare card from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery (Sword & Shield series, 2022). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

What print variants exist for Rapid Strike Urshifu V?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($5.02). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Rapid Strike Urshifu V?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $5.02. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What drives Rapid Strike Urshifu V's value?

Four factors dominate: the Ultra Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Sword & Shield set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by an uncredited illustrator also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Rapid Strike Urshifu V cards

Rapid Strike Urshifu V appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Rapid Strike Urshifu V

More from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery

Similar value cards