Meowth Pokémon card #67
CommonPokémon
Roaring Skies·XY series·#67

Meowth #67

🔥 Hot Move

From Roaring Skies, Meowth (#67) is a Common Pokémon card valued at $5.52 on TCGplayer today.

Market value
$5.52
Cardmarket (EUR)
€0.58
Print variants
2
7d trend
▲ 58.7%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Meowth #67 today, you'd net about
$5.52after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $5.52Cardmarket $4.89Whatnot $4.62TCGplayer $4.52eBay $4.49

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 58.7%
Market heating up ▲

Demand for Meowth #67 rose this week. If you're cashing out, this is a strong window; holders can wait for more upside.

Meowth at a glance

  • Current TCGplayer market value $5.52 (Reverse Holofoil).
  • Roaring Skies, XY series, 2015.
  • Trend price on Cardmarket: €0.58.
  • Short-term trend 58.7% (7d vs 30d).
  • Rarity tier — Common.
Market prices

Meowth price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Meowth #67.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Reverse Holofoiltop
$5.52
TCGplayer market
Low
$1.52
Mid
$5.29
High
—
Normal
$0.50
TCGplayer market
Low
$0.15
Mid
$0.50
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€0.58
Avg sold
€0.56
Lowest NM
€0.02
7-day avg
€0.73
30-day avg
€0.46

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Meowth a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Meowth #67.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Meowth #67. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$5.52
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $5.52 market value.
Overview

About Meowth #67

Roaring Skies placed Meowth at #67; the Pokémon card entered the market in 2015 within the XY series. It is a Colorless-type Pokémon with 60 HP, printed as Basic.

Akira Komayama illustrated this card. Its Reverse Holofoil printing is priced near $5.52, with listings from $1.52 to —.

Card lore
“Adores round objects. It wanders the streets on a nightly basis to look for dropped loose change.”

Printed flavour text on the Roaring Skies #67 card.

Card facts

Set
Roaring Skies
Series
XY
Number
#67 / 108
Rarity
Common
Illustrator
Akira Komayama
HP
60
Type
Colorless
Subtype
Basic
Pokédex
#52
Released
2015/05/06
Card text

Meowth attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Meowth #67 — the playability layer behind the price.

Colorless

Feelin' Fine

Draw a card.

ColorlessColorlessColorless

Fury Swipes

20×

Flip 3 coins. This attack does 20 damage times the number of heads.

Battle stats

Weakness
Fighting ×2
Retreat cost
Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Meowth price analysis

What drives the current market value of Meowth #67.

There are 2 tracked printings here — Reverse Holofoil at $5.52, Normal at $0.50.

At $5.52 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

$5.52 gives Meowth real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

In EUR, Meowth trends at €0.58 on Cardmarket (avg sold €0.56, lowest NM €0.02).

Price trend

Meowth price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $5.33▲ 3.6% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $5.52

The card is heating up: the 7-day average sold price is €0.73, 58.7% above the 30-day average of €0.46.

Single-day average: €0.80; Cardmarket trend price €0.58.

Our own daily snapshots now cover 4 days for Meowth, with a recorded low of $5.33 and high of $5.52; current value is at 100% of that band.

Daily moves average a volatility of 1.7%, and the largest peak-to-trough drawdown recorded is 0%.

The latest reading is a new recorded all-time high for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€0.80
7-day avg€0.73
30-day avg€0.46
Trend price€0.58

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $0.19 (+3.6%)New recorded high
All-time high
$5.52
All-time low
$5.33
Off all-time high
-0%
0 days since high
Since first snapshot
+3.6%
Max drawdown
-0%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
1.7%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$5.52
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $5.33high $5.52

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Meowth?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Meowth at $5.52 nets roughly $4.49 on eBay, $4.52 on TCGplayer, $4.89 via Cardmarket, $4.62 on Whatnot or $5.52 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $1.03.

With this much value in the fee gap, platform choice materially changes your return. Model your exact shipping in the tool below.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Meowth #67.

$
Best net payout$5.52
Spread across platforms$1.03
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.0318.7%$4.49Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.0018.2%$4.52Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.6311.3%$4.89Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$5.52Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$0.9016.3%$4.62Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Meowth?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Meowth #67 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Meowth #67.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $5.52 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $51.49 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-64.9% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$4.80
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$51.49
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-64.9% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Meowth within Roaring Skies

Within Roaring Skies it is the #33 most valuable of 33 tracked cards; the set median is $19.72.

That is 72% below the middle of the set — a top-3% position.

The set's top card is M Rayquaza EX (#105), valued at $561.96.

Rank in set
#33
of 33 tracked
Set median
$19.72
Rarity
Common
Series
XY
Full Roaring Skies report →
Value drivers

What makes Meowth valuable

  • Artwork by Akira Komayama is a factor for collectors who follow specific illustrators.
  • Modern-era (2015) cards are widely collected, so condition and rarity drive the spread between copies.
  • As a Colorless-type Pokémon card, Meowth is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • steady supply at this price keeps the card accessible to new collectors.
  • Meowth is a Common, so condition and the specific print variant matter more than raw rarity.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Meowth

  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€0.73 and €0.46) to time entries and exits.
  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Common cards; a clean copy of Meowth can realise well above the $1.52 low end.
  • Roaring Skies was released in 2015; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Meowth has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • For Meowth, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Reverse Holofoil, Normal prices differ, and listings often mix them.
FAQ

Meowth value questions

What is Meowth #67 worth?

Meowth trades near $5.52 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holofoil), ranging $1.52–—; Cardmarket shows €0.58.

Is Meowth a good investment?

Short-term momentum is rising (+58.7%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

Is Meowth rare?

Meowth is a Common card from Roaring Skies (XY series, 2015). It sits in a common-to-mid rarity tier, so condition and variant matter more than raw scarcity.

What print variants exist for Meowth?

TCGplayer tracks 2 printings: Reverse Holofoil ($5.52), Normal ($0.50). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Which marketplace sells Meowth?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $5.52. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Meowth?

Four factors dominate: the Common rarity tier, the modern-era XY set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Colorless), and condition. Artwork by Akira Komayama also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Meowth cards

Meowth appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Meowth

More from Roaring Skies

Similar value cards