Archeops Pokémon card #132
Illustration RarePokémon
White Flare·Scarlet & Violet series·#132

Archeops #132

As card #132 in White Flare, Archeops is a Illustration Rare Pokémon card worth about $11.30 ungraded.

Market value
$11.30
Cardmarket (EUR)
€8.29
Print variants
1
7d trend
▼ 3.1%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Archeops #132 today, you'd net about
$11.30after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $11.30Cardmarket $10.39Whatnot $9.77TCGplayer $9.56eBay $9.50

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▼ 3.1%
Steady

Archeops #132 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Archeops at a glance

  • Rarity: Illustration Rare.
  • White Flare, Scarlet & Violet series, 2025.
  • Cardmarket trend price €8.29.
  • Trades around $11.30 on TCGplayer.
  • Recent averages: €8.88 (7d), €9.16 (30d).
Market prices

Archeops price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Archeops #132.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$11.30
TCGplayer market
Low
$9.01
Mid
$12.50
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€8.29
Avg sold
€9.29
Lowest NM
€3.30
7-day avg
€8.88
30-day avg
€9.16

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Archeops a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Archeops #132.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Archeops #132. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$11.30
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $11.3 market value.
Overview

About Archeops #132

Card #132 of White Flare is Archeops, a contemporary Pokémon card from the Scarlet & Violet series (2025). It is a Fighting-type Pokémon with 140 HP, printed as Stage 2.

Artwork is by Jerky; the Holofoil printing sits around $11.30, spanning $9.01–— between the cheapest and priciest listings.

Card lore
“They are intelligent and will cooperate to catch prey. From the ground, they use a running start to take flight.”

Printed flavour text on the White Flare #132 card.

Card facts

Set
White Flare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#132 / 86
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Jerky
HP
140
Type
Fighting
Subtype
Stage 2
Evolves from
Archen
Pokédex
#567
Released
2025/07/17
Card text

Archeops attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Archeops #132 — the playability layer behind the price.

Ability

Ancient Wing

Once during your turn, if this Pokémon is in the Active Spot, you may devolve 1 of your opponent's evolved Pokémon by putting the highest Stage Evolution card on it into your opponent's hand.

FightingColorless

Rock Throw

100

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless
Ability
Ancient Wing
Attacks
1
Market analysis

Archeops price analysis

What drives the current market value of Archeops #132.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Holofoil ($11.30) — 1 version in total.

$11.30 gives Archeops real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

In the $11.30 band, condition and variant selection create meaningful price differences.

In EUR, Archeops trends at €8.29 on Cardmarket (avg sold €9.29, lowest NM €3.30).

Price trend

Archeops price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $11.23▲ 0.6% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $11.30

Recent sales average €8.88 over 7 days versus €9.16 over 30 days, so the card is holding steady (-3.1%).

Latest daily average €7.99 against a trend price of €8.29.

Archeops has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $11.21 to $11.30; the latest value sits at 100% of that recorded range — at the high end of the band.

Recorded volatility runs near 0.3% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 0.2% over the tracked window.

The latest reading is a new recorded all-time high for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€7.99
7-day avg€8.88
30-day avg€9.16
Trend price€8.29

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▲ $0.06 (+0.5%)New recorded high
All-time high
$11.30
All-time low
$11.21
Off all-time high
-0%
0 days since high
Since first snapshot
+0.6%
Max drawdown
-0.2%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0.3%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$11.30
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
100%
low $11.21high $11.30

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Archeops?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

Selling Archeops at $11.30 nets roughly $9.50 on eBay, $9.56 on TCGplayer, $10.39 via Cardmarket, $9.77 on Whatnot or $11.30 direct — the platform you pick is worth up to $1.80.

High-fee marketplaces reach the biggest buyer pool, while direct and low-commission routes keep more margin but move slower — adjust the widget below for your own shipping and price.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Archeops #132.

$
Best net payout$11.30
Spread across platforms$1.80
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.8015.9%$9.50Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.7415.4%$9.56Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.928.1%$10.39Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$11.30Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.5313.6%$9.77Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Archeops?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Archeops #132 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Archeops #132.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $11.30 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $57.28 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-48.5% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$9.83
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$57.28
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-48.5% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Archeops within White Flare

By market value Archeops sits at #56 of 80 in White Flare (set median $16.36).

That is 31% below the middle of the set — a top-31% position.

The set's top card is Victini (#172), valued at $541.16.

Rank in set
#56
of 80 tracked
Set median
$16.36
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full White Flare report →
Value drivers

What makes Archeops valuable

  • The Jerky artwork gives Archeops appeal beyond pure playability.
  • Contemporary (2025) cards are actively printed, so value tracks playability, rarity tier and collector demand in real time.
  • As a Fighting-type Pokémon card, Archeops is sought by players and collectors alike.
  • With steady supply, Archeops is inexpensive to enter and easy to move in bulk.
  • Illustration Rare is an upper-tier rarity, which concentrates demand on comparatively few copies.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Archeops

  • Centring and surface condition matter most on Illustration Rare cards; a clean copy of Archeops can realise well above the $9.01 low end.
  • For Archeops, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Because it is a Pokémon card, Archeops has both collector and player demand — a broader buyer pool than purely collectible cards.
  • Bulk lots of Archeops can hide condition issues; inspect edges and holo surfaces before paying near the — high.
  • White Flare was released in 2025; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
FAQ

Archeops value questions

What is Archeops #132 worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $11.30 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $9.01 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €8.29.

Should I buy Archeops?

As a contemporary Illustration Rare card it is holding steady in the short term (-3.1% on the 7-day vs 30-day average). Value will track playability and collector demand.

Is Archeops rare?

Archeops is a Illustration Rare card from White Flare (Scarlet & Violet series, 2025). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

Does Archeops have multiple printings?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($11.30). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where is Archeops sold?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $11.30. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

What affects the price of Archeops?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Fighting), and condition. Artwork by Jerky also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Archeops cards

Archeops appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Archeops

More from White Flare

Similar value cards