Vanillish Pokémon card #112
Illustration RarePokémon
White Flare·Scarlet & Violet series·#112

Vanillish #112

📉 Dip Alert

Vanillish is card #112 from White Flare, a Illustration Rare Pokémon card currently trading near $12.45 for its Holofoil printing.

Market value
$12.45
Cardmarket (EUR)
€9.18
Print variants
1
7d trend
▲ 0.8%
Price alert
$

Leave the email blank to keep this alert in your browser only. With an email we'll notify you once per crossing — no account needed.

Want a weekly summary instead? Get the market digest by email — no account needed.

By CardLedger Research · Market data updated · Prices from TCGplayer & Cardmarket

If you sell Vanillish #112 today, you'd net about
$12.45after fees · best route: Direct
Direct $12.45Cardmarket $11.48Whatnot $10.79TCGplayer $10.56eBay $10.50

Net estimates use each marketplace's default seller tier and typical shipping — fees vary by category, account status and payment method, so confirm current rates before selling.

Sell or hold?▲ 0.8%
Steady

Vanillish #112 is moving little either way. No rush to sell or to hold — decide on your own timeline.

Vanillish at a glance

  • Set: White Flare (Scarlet & Violet, 2025).
  • Illustration Rare rarity.
  • Cardmarket values it at €9.18 (EUR).
  • Short-term trend 0.8% (7d vs 30d).
  • Live market value $12.45 for the Holofoil print.
Market prices

Vanillish price by printing

Live TCGplayer and Cardmarket values for Vanillish #112.

TCGplayer prices, updated 2026/10/26.

Holofoiltop
$12.45
TCGplayer market
Low
$10.25
Mid
$13.99
High
—

Cardmarket pricing (EUR)

Trend price
€9.18
Avg sold
€9.09
Lowest NM
€3.95
7-day avg
€9.18
30-day avg
€9.11

Cardmarket data updated 2026/10/26.

Verify the card image and live listings on TCGplayer, Cardmarket or eBay.

Deal check

Is this Vanillish a good deal?

Put any asking price against today's live market value for Vanillish #112.

$

Enter what a seller is asking for Vanillish #112. We compare it to today's live market value.

Live market value$12.45
Enter an asking price to see whether it's a steal, a fair price, or overpriced versus the $12.45 market value.
Overview

About Vanillish #112

Printed as #112 in White Flare, Vanillish belongs to the Scarlet & Violet series and dates to 2025. The card carries 90 HP and Water typing, with a Stage 1 designation.

Yoko Hishida illustrated this card. Its Holofoil printing is priced near $12.45, with listings from $10.25 to —.

Card facts

Set
White Flare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Number
#112 / 86
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Illustrator
Yoko Hishida
HP
90
Type
Water
Subtype
Stage 1
Evolves from
Vanillite
Released
2025/07/17
Card text

Vanillish attacks, abilities & battle stats

Printed card text and battle statistics for Vanillish #112 — the playability layer behind the price.

ColorlessColorless

Ram

30
WaterColorlessColorless

Ice Beam

50

Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

Battle stats

Retreat cost
Colorless · Colorless
Attacks
2
Market analysis

Vanillish price analysis

What drives the current market value of Vanillish #112.

By print variant, TCGplayer lists Holofoil ($12.45) — 1 version in total.

At $12.45 there is enough headroom for both flipping and collecting; compare the low and high ends before committing.

$12.45 gives Vanillish real margin potential, so buy near the low end and sell toward the mid.

Cardmarket values Vanillish at a trend of €9.18, an average sold price of €9.09 and a near-mint floor of €3.95.

Price trend

Vanillish price history & movement

2026-10-15 · $13.09▼ 4.9% since 2026-10-152026-10-26 · $12.45

The card is holding steady: the 7-day average sold price is €9.18, 0.8% above the 30-day average of €9.11.

The most recent 24-hour average is €8.66, and Cardmarket's trend price sits at €9.18.

Vanillish has been tracked here for 4 days, ranging from $12.45 to $13.09; the latest value sits at 0% of that recorded range and 4.9% below the high set October 15, 2026.

Recorded volatility runs near 0.9% per day, with a maximum drawdown of 4.9% over the tracked window.

The latest reading marks a new recorded all-time low for this card.

Cardmarket averages

1-day avg€8.66
7-day avg€9.18
30-day avg€9.11
Trend price€9.18

Price fingerprint

Built from CardLedger's own daily snapshots · 4 days tracked · latest

Prices as of October 26, 2026
Since :▼ $0.34 (-2.7%)New recorded low
All-time high
$13.09
All-time low
$12.45
Off all-time high
-4.9%
11 days since high
Since first snapshot
-4.9%
Max drawdown
-4.9%
peak-to-trough
Daily volatility
0.9%
st. dev of daily moves
Current value
$12.45
latest snapshot
Position in recorded range
0%
low $12.45high $13.09

Real recorded values from our daily TCGplayer snapshots — not estimates or back-filled history. Methodology

Sell this card

How much would you net selling Vanillish?

Model the real take-home on a [object Object] sale across eBay, TCGplayer, Cardmarket and direct — fees and shipping included.

On a $12.45 sale, the take-home differs by platform: about $10.50 via eBay's default tier, $10.56 on TCGplayer, $11.48 on Cardmarket, $10.79 on Whatnot and $12.45 selling directly — a $1.95 spread after fees and typical shipping.

As a illustration rare card, Vanillish sells differently by venue: marketplaces maximise reach, personal channels maximise margin. Use the calculator to weigh reach against take-home.

Your sale

$

Pre-filled with the current TCGplayer market for Vanillish #112.

$
Best net payout$12.45
Spread across platforms$1.95
PlatformAccountFeesEff. feeYou net
eBayNo Store$1.9515.7%$10.50Sell on eBay →
TCGplayerStandard Seller$1.8915.2%$10.56Sell on TCGplayer →
Cardmarket / Local ShopPrivate Seller$0.977.8%$11.48Sell on Cardmarket →
Direct Sale (Social / Shows)bestCash / In Person—0.0%$12.45Sell in person
WhatnotStandard (8% + 2.9% + $0.30)$1.6613.3%$10.79Sell on Whatnot →

Modelled on each marketplace's default seller tier with your shipping input. Net payout = sale price − selling fees − outbound shipping. Fee figures are estimates (last reviewed October 15, 2026) and vary by category, account status and payment method — confirm current rates with the marketplace. Open the full seller fee calculator to model account tiers and buyer-paid shipping.

Grading ROI

Should you grade Vanillish?

Model the break-even and PSA 9 vs PSA 10 profit on grading Vanillish #112 against today's raw market value.

Grading plan

$

Pre-filled with the live market value for Vanillish #112.

$

Both-way postage plus declared-value insurance.

Estimated graded values below are a transparent starting point based on the raw price band — edit them with real graded comps before deciding.

$
$
Should you grade this?
Not worth grading

At $12.45 raw and $40.00 all-in grading cost, a PSA 10 nets — versus selling raw, a PSA 9 nets —. You need a graded sale of $58.43 to break even on grading.

At your stated grade odds the expected profit is — (-45.6% return on cost basis).

Net selling raw
$10.83
Net as PSA 9
—
[object Object] vs raw
Net as PSA 10
—
[object Object] vs raw
Break-even sale
$58.43
Expected value
—
Expected profit
—
-45.6% ROI

Grading costs, turnaround and grade outcomes vary by service and card. The estimated PSA 9 and PSA 10 values are heuristics, not predictions — always sanity-check against recent graded sold listings before committing. This is a modelling tool, not financial advice.

Set context

Vanillish within White Flare

Vanillish ranks #53 of 80 tracked White Flare cards by market value, against a set median of $16.36.

That is 24% below the middle of the set — a top-35% position.

The set's top card is Victini (#172), valued at $541.16.

Rank in set
#53
of 80 tracked
Set median
$16.36
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Full White Flare report →
Value drivers

What makes Vanillish valuable

  • Vanillish is a contemporary card (2025), so its value moves with the current meta and pull rates.
  • Its Water typing means Vanillish has a dual collector-and-player audience.
  • As a Illustration Rare, Vanillish sits in an upper rarity tier where demand outstrips the available copies.
  • steady supply at this price keeps the card accessible to new collectors.
  • The Yoko Hishida artwork gives Vanillish appeal beyond pure playability.
Buying notes

Buying & selling Vanillish

  • If you are buying to resell, model marketplace fees first — the $12.45 value is pre-fee, and the seller-fee calculator shows the net take-home per platform.
  • For Vanillish, confirm the exact print variant before buying: Holofoil prices differ, and listings often mix them.
  • Check sold listings rather than asking prices — the Holofoil market of $12.45 reflects actual transactions on TCGplayer.
  • White Flare was released in 2025; on-going print supply keeps raw prices tethered to playability and pull rates.
  • Track the Cardmarket 7- and 30-day averages (€9.18 and €9.11) to time entries and exits.
FAQ

Vanillish value questions

What is Vanillish #112 worth?

The current TCGplayer market value is $12.45 for the Holofoil printing, with a low of $10.25 and a high of —. Cardmarket trends at €9.18.

Will Vanillish hold its value?

Short-term momentum is steady (+0.8%). Modern cards are more sensitive to reprints and meta shifts.

How rare is Vanillish?

Vanillish is a Illustration Rare card from White Flare (Scarlet & Violet series, 2025). That is an upper rarity tier, so demand concentrates on relatively few copies.

What print variants exist for Vanillish?

TCGplayer tracks 1 printing: Holofoil ($12.45). Prices differ between variants, so always confirm which one you own or are buying.

Where can I buy or sell Vanillish?

The main marketplaces are TCGplayer (USD), Cardmarket (EUR) and eBay. Current TCGplayer market is $12.45. When selling, compare net proceeds after fees — eBay and TCGplayer typically charge 9–13%, while direct sales carry lower or no fees.

Why does Vanillish cost what it does?

Four factors dominate: the Illustration Rare rarity tier, the contemporary Scarlet & Violet set pedigree, playability (Pokémon, Water), and condition. Artwork by Yoko Hishida also matters to collector demand.

Cross-set tracker

Other Vanillish cards

Vanillish appears in multiple sets — compare market values.

Explore

More ways to browse Vanillish

More from White Flare

Similar value cards